380014 PIN Code: Navjivan (Ahmadabad)
380014 is the PIN code of Navjivan in Ahmadabad district, Gujarat.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Navjivan
380014 at a glance
- PIN code
- 380014
- Areas
- Navjivan
- District
- Ahmadabad
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal circle
- Gujarat Circle
- Region / division
- Ahmedabad HQ Region · Ahmedabad City Division
- Head office
- Navrangpura HO (1.3 km south)
- Delivery office
- None listed (counter services only)
- Post offices
- 1 (1 sub office)
- Type of area
- Not known
- Approximate area
- about 1.3 km² (2.2 km east-west, 2.0 km north-south)
- Middle of the area
- 23.04620, 72.56593
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 3KLJM62FLF
- Sorting district code
- 380 (shared by 37 PIN codes; Ahmadabad)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 380013 (1.2 km), 380012 (1.3 km), 380009 (1.3 km), 380063 (2.5 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 380014 is
- PIN 380014
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (19 carry 380014). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 380014 area
380014 is a PIN code in Ahmadabad district, Gujarat. India Post lists 1 post office under it: Navjivan SO. None of its offices is listed as delivering mail; letters are usually delivered from a bigger office nearby.
In India Post's structure, 380014 belongs to the Ahmedabad City Division, part of the Ahmedabad HQ Region of the Gujarat Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Navrangpura HO, about 1.3 km south. The first three digits, 380, are the sorting district code that 37 PIN codes share, covering Ahmadabad.
The middle of the 380014 area is at 23.0462° N, 72.5659° E (DIGIPIN 3KLJM62FLF), and the area is roughly 1.3 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 380013 (Naranpura Vistar, 1.2 km north), 380012 (NDC Naranpura Vistar, 1.3 km north-west) and 380009 (Navrangpura, 1.3 km south-west).
Ahmadabad district has 80 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 382150 (Viramgam, 40); 380014 has 1. The one with the most villages is 382150 (Viramgam, 57).
Post offices with PIN code 380014
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Navjivan SO | Sub office Counter only |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 380014 mean
A letter to 380014 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone380014
Western zone: Rajasthan, Gujarat
- 2 · Postal circle380014
Gujarat Circle
- 3 · Sorting district380014
Sorting district covering Ahmadabad
- 4 · Delivery office380014
Offices: Navjivan SO
PIN codes near 380014
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 380014
Name House / flat number, street Navjivan, Ahmadabad Gujarat - 380014
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 380014
Which area has the PIN code 380014?
380014 is the PIN code of Navjivan in Ahmadabad district, Gujarat.
Which district and state is 380014 in?
Ahmadabad district in Gujarat, in India Post's Gujarat Circle (Ahmedabad City Division).
How many post offices use 380014?
1 post office: Navjivan SO.
What is the head office for 380014?
Navrangpura HO, about 1.3 km south of the 380014 area, is the nearest head office in the Ahmedabad City Division.
What are the PIN codes near 380014?
380013 (Naranpura Vistar, 1.2 km), 380012 (NDC Naranpura Vistar, 1.3 km), 380009 (Navrangpura, 1.3 km), 380063 (Sola H B C, 2.5 km) and 380003 (Delivery Hub Ahmedabad, 2.6 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 380014 area?
3KLJM62FLF is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 380014 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 80 PIN codes of Ahmadabad · All PIN codes of Gujarat · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are