Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Dumka, Jharkhand

814110 PIN Code: Shivpahar, Asanjore (Dumka)

814110 is the PIN code of Shivpahar, Asanjore, Bando Haripur, Barapalasi and 24 more in Dumka district, Jharkhand. Mail for 814110 is delivered by Shivpahar SO, Asanjore BO, Bando Haripur BO. It covers 396 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
814110

Shivpahar, Asanjore, Bando Haripur

28 post offices · mail delivered by Shivpahar SO · 396 villages

Santhal Parganas Division · Jharkhand Circle

814110 at a glance

PIN code
814110
Areas
Shivpahar, Asanjore, Bando Haripur, Barapalasi, Chaila Pathar and Goari and 22 more
District
Dumka
State
Jharkhand
Postal circle
Jharkhand Circle
Region / division
DivReportingCircle · Santhal Parganas Division
Head office
Dumka HO (10.0 km east)
Delivery office
Shivpahar SO, Asanjore BO and Bando Haripur BO and 24 more
Post offices
28 (1 sub office and 27 branch offices)
Villages
396 in 3 tehsils
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Middle of the area
24.28308, 87.15413
DIGIPIN of the middle
252JF743FJ
Sorting district code
814 (shared by 39 PIN codes; Dumka and Godda)
Nearest PIN codes
814168 (8.6 km), 814170 (8.7 km), 816115 (9.9 km), 814101 (10.3 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 814110 is

8141188141102 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 814110
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (15 carry 814110). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 814110 area

814110 is a rural PIN code in Dumka district, Jharkhand. India Post lists 28 post offices under it: Shivpahar SO, Asanjore BO, Bando Haripur BO, Barapalasi BO and Chaila Pathar BO and 23 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Shivpahar SO, Asanjore BO and Bando Haripur BO and 24 other offices. The other office offers counter services but doesn't deliver.

In India Post's structure, 814110 belongs to the Santhal Parganas Division, part of the DivReportingCircle of the Jharkhand Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Dumka HO, about 10.0 km east. The first three digits, 814, are the sorting district code that 39 PIN codes share, covering Dumka and Godda.

396 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 814110, spread over 3 tehsils: Jama (265), Ramgarh (94) and Dumka (37). They include Agciabahal, Agoiabandh, Aguia, Ahladdumria and Aluwara.

The middle of the 814110 area is at 24.2831° N, 87.1541° E (DIGIPIN 252JF743FJ). The closest PIN codes are 814168 (Khatangi, 8.6 km south-east), 814170 (Hathiyapathar, 8.7 km east) and 816115 (Sakrigali Ghat, 9.9 km south-east).

Dumka district has 18 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 814103 (Kathikund, 36); 814110 has 28. The one with the most villages is 814145 (Nonihat, 719).

Post offices with PIN code 814110

Post officeType and mail delivery
Shivpahar SOSub office Delivers
Asanjore BOBranch office Delivers
Bando Haripur BOBranch office Delivers
Barapalasi BOBranch office Delivers
Chaila Pathar BOBranch office Delivers
Goari BOBranch office Delivers
Goasol BOBranch office Delivers
Jama BOBranch office Delivers
Kendhghatta BOBranch office Delivers
Kolharia BOBranch office Delivers
Kusumghatta BOBranch office Delivers
Lilatari BOBranch office Delivers
Maharo BOBranch office Delivers
Majhiandih BOBranch office Delivers
Nakrapahari BOBranch office Delivers
Nischintpur BOBranch office Delivers
Nonihatwari BOBranch office Delivers
Puranadumka BOBranch office Delivers
Sapchalla BOBranch office Delivers
Saruwa B.OBranch office Delivers
Semra B.OBranch office Delivers
Shikarpur BOBranch office Delivers
Tapsi B.OBranch office Delivers
Teliachak BOBranch office Delivers
Thanpur B.OBranch office Delivers
Upparbahal BOBranch office Delivers
Uppersitwa BOBranch office Delivers
Dudhani BOBranch office Counter only

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 814110 mean

A letter to 814110 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone814110

    Eastern zone: Bihar, Jharkhand

  2. 2 · Postal circle814110

    Jharkhand Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district814110

    Sorting district covering Dumka and Godda

  4. 4 · Delivery office814110

    Delivered by Shivpahar SO, Asanjore BO

Villages under PIN code 814110 (396)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
AgciabahalRamgarhDumka
AgoiabandhJamaDumka
AguiaJamaDumka
AhladdumriaJamaDumka
AluwaraRamgarhDumka
AmarpurRamgarhDumka
Ambasol KakaniRamgarhDumka
AmbatikarJamaDumka
AmdihaRamgarhDumka
AmgachhiJamaDumka
AmgachhiRamgarhDumka
AmjhorJamaDumka
Amjola ChhotaJamaDumka
AmjolakitaRamgarhDumka
Amla ChatarJamaDumka
AmparaRamgarhDumka
AmraJamaDumka
AmrapahariRamgarhDumka
AnguthiaRamgarhDumka
ArarikajbeRamgarhDumka
Ararikajbe ChhitRamgarhDumka
Arazi BandarjoraRamgarhDumka
Arazi Bandarjora ChhitRamgarhDumka
Arazi DhagriRamgarhDumka
Arazi Dhagri ChhitRamgarhDumka
ArjunpahiRamgarhDumka
ArpahariRamgarhDumka
AsanbaniJamaDumka
AsanjorJamaDumka
AsansolJamaDumka
AsantharJamaDumka
AuratikarRamgarhDumka
BabukedailiJamaDumka
BabupatojoriaRamgarhDumka
BabupurDumkaDumka
BabupurRamgarhDumka
BagbindhaRamgarhDumka
BaghakolJamaDumka
BaghmaraRamgarhDumka
BagjhopaJamaDumka
BagnochaDumkaDumka
BahadurabathanRamgarhDumka
BahingaJamaDumka
BahitaJamaDumka
BajradihJamaDumka
BajurmaraJamaDumka
BakuaRamgarhDumka
BalabahiarJamaDumka
BalamdihJamaDumka
BaliaDumkaDumka
BaliaRamgarhDumka
Balia KharaRamgarhDumka
BalporeJamaDumka
BalwaJamaDumka
BandarjoraRamgarhDumka
BandoJamaDumka
BankJamaDumka
BansbarwaRamgarhDumka
BansdumaRamgarhDumka
BansjoraJamaDumka
Show all 396 villages
  • Bara (Jama)
  • Bara Bahiar (Ramgarh)
  • Bara Gorro (Ramgarh)
  • Bara Paghar (Ramgarh)
  • Bara Ranbahiar (Ramgarh)
  • Bara Simalpahari (Ramgarh)
  • Baramasia (Jama)
  • Baramasia (Ramgarh)
  • Baratanr (Dumka)
  • Baratanr (Jama)
  • Baratanr (Ramgarh)
  • Barmasia (Jama)
  • Barudih (Jama)
  • Basbutia (Jama)
  • Basdiha Pachhimtola (Ramgarh)
  • Basdiha Purabtola (Ramgarh)
  • Baskia (Ramgarh)
  • Basko (Ramgarh)
  • Basterwa (Ramgarh)
  • Bauria (Ramgarh)
  • Bedia (Jama)
  • Bela Tara Urf Taratikar (Ramgarh)
  • Belatari (Ramgarh)
  • Beldih (Jama)
  • Belkupi (Jama)
  • Beltikri (Jama)
  • Beludabar (Jama)
  • Bhagabandh (Ramgarh)
  • Bhairopur (Jama)
  • Bhalsumar (Ramgarh)
  • Bhandaro (Ramgarh)
  • Bharodih (Dumka)
  • Bhatania (Jama)
  • Bhatin (Ramgarh)
  • Bhatkuchua (Ramgarh)
  • Bhaturia (Ramgarh)
  • Bhaturiya (Ramgarh)
  • Bhelai (Ramgarh)
  • Bhikampur (Jama)
  • Bhikhampur (Jama)
  • Bhora Am (Ramgarh)
  • Bhora Badar (Jama)
  • Bhorabad (Jama)
  • Bhorandiha (Ramgarh)
  • Bhotokauria (Jama)
  • Bhurandia (Jama)
  • Bhuskibari (Ramgarh)
  • Bichgarh (Ramgarh)
  • Bichgarha (Ramgarh)
  • Bichhua (Jama)
  • Bichkora (Jama)
  • Bigai Bandh (Jama)
  • Bijaypur (Dumka)
  • Bindasarai (Ramgarh)
  • Birajpur (Jama)
  • Bishunpur (Ramgarh)
  • Bisunpur (Jama)
  • Bokna (Ramgarh)
  • Budhudih (Ramgarh)
  • Burhijhilua (Ramgarh)
  • Burhnia (Ramgarh)
  • Butbari (Ramgarh)
  • Chachne (Jama)
  • Chaklata (Jama)
  • Chaklotipur (Jama)
  • Chandanpahari (Ramgarh)
  • Chanddih (Dumka)
  • Chandpur (Ramgarh)
  • Chapria (Jama)
  • Chatra (Jama)
  • Cheharbani (Jama)
  • Cheharbani (Ramgarh)
  • Chhalapathar (Jama)
  • Chhatadhaka (Jama)
  • Chhatapahari (Jama)
  • Chhota Gorro (Ramgarh)
  • Chhota Ranbahiar (Ramgarh)
  • Chhota Simalpahari (Ramgarh)
  • Chigal Pahari (Jama)
  • Chiharbani (Jama)
  • Chiknia (Jama)
  • Chinadangal (Ramgarh)
  • Chitbesra (Ramgarh)
  • Chiutia (Ramgarh)
  • Chorkata (Jama)
  • Chorkata Kita (Jama)
  • Chundoba (Jama)
  • Dahichua (Ramgarh)
  • Dahujor (Ramgarh)
  • Daldali (Jama)
  • Dalgi Pahari (Ramgarh)
  • Damudih (Ramgarh)
  • Dandodumaria (Jama)
  • Danro (Ramgarh)
  • Darwechak (Jama)
  • Daulatpur (Jama)
  • Deli Pathar (Ramgarh)
  • Delipathar (Ramgarh)
  • Dhadikbona (Dumka)
  • Dhakodih (Jama)
  • Dhakodih (Ramgarh)
  • Dhanadih (Jama)
  • Dhaniapahari (Ramgarh)
  • Dhanor (Ramgarh)
  • Dharampur (Ramgarh)
  • Dhawa (Ramgarh)
  • Dhawatanr (Dumka)
  • Dhawatanr (Ramgarh)
  • Dhawdih (Jama)
  • Dhoba (Ramgarh)
  • Dhobni (Ramgarh)
  • Dholkatta (Ramgarh)
  • Dholpathar (Ramgarh)
  • Dhopahari (Ramgarh)
  • Dhorli (Jama)
  • Dighi (Jama)
  • Dimjuri (Jama)
  • Dola (Ramgarh)
  • Doman Pahari (Jama)
  • Dondia (Jama)
  • Duarpahari (Ramgarh)
  • Dubrikedaili (Jama)
  • Dudhani (Jama)
  • Dudhani (Ct) (Dumka)
  • Duma (Jama)
  • Dundia (Jama)
  • Gadi Choto (Jama)
  • Gadi Jirulia (Jama)
  • Gadidabli (Jama)
  • Gaibathan (Jama)
  • Gajanda (Jama)
  • Ganeshdih (Jama)
  • Gharbhanga (Dumka)
  • Ghatia (Jama)
  • Ghoghra (Jama)
  • Ghoribad (Jama)
  • Gidhni Pahari (Dumka)
  • Goari (Jama)
  • Gobindpur (Jama)
  • Gonchhua (Jama)
  • Gopal Nagar (Jama)
  • Gundlidangal (Jama)
  • Hardipatti (Jama)
  • Hariakha (Jama)
  • Haringohal (Jama)
  • Haripur (Dumka)
  • Harladangal (Jama)
  • Harnadangal (Dumka)
  • Harwadih (Dumka)
  • Harwadih (Jama)
  • Hatbari (Jama)
  • Hathbalram (Jama)
  • Hathiapathar (Dumka)
  • Hathigar (Jama)
  • Hematpur (Jama)
  • Hetbahiar (Jama)
  • Hetbalia (Dumka)
  • Heth Majhiani (Jama)
  • Heth Rengni (Jama)
  • Heth Situa (Jama)
  • Hijla (Dumka)
  • Jama (Jama)
  • Jamatanr (Jama)
  • Jamdalipaharpur (Jama)
  • Jamogori (Jama)
  • Jangla (Jama)
  • Jaratikar (Jama)
  • Jarjokha (Jama)
  • Jarkahi Jograidi (Jama)
  • Jarpura (Jama)
  • Jaruadih (Jama)
  • Jaruadih [ Baratikar ] (Jama)
  • Jhandardumria (Jama)
  • Jhikti (Dumka)
  • Jhilua (Jama)
  • Jhumarbad (Jama)
  • Jirulia (Jama)
  • Jogidih (Dumka)
  • Kadampur (Jama)
  • Kadarjoria (Jama)
  • Kalipurranga (Jama)
  • Kamu Dumaria (Jama)
  • Karaharbil (Dumka)
  • Karahia (Jama)
  • Karamtola (Dumka)
  • Kasikoria (Jama)
  • Katangi (Jama)
  • Katania (Jama)
  • Kathnara (Jama)
  • Kenduabahiar (Jama)
  • Kenduatanr (Jama)
  • Khajuri (Jama)
  • Khapchua (Jama)
  • Kharahara (Jama)
  • Kharouni (Jama)
  • Khatangi (Dumka)
  • Khejuria (Dumka)
  • Khejuria (Jama)
  • Khilkanali (Jama)
  • Kitakarhia (Jama)
  • Kohabara (Jama)
  • Kolharia (Jama)
  • Kolua (Jama)
  • Kori Katania (Jama)
  • Kuhaka (Dumka)
  • Kukurtopa (Jama)
  • Kulharia (Dumka)
  • Kulhoria (Jama)
  • Kundadih (Jama)
  • Kurman (Jama)
  • Kurua (Jama)
  • Kurumtanr (Jama)
  • Kurwa (Dumka)
  • Kusbadia (Jama)
  • Kusmaha (Jama)
  • Lachhmipur (Jama)
  • Lagan (Jama)
  • Lakardiwani (Jama)
  • Lakarjoria (Jama)
  • Lakhanpur (Jama)
  • Lakhna (Jama)
  • Lakrapahari (Jama)
  • Ledhapaisa (Jama)
  • Leto (Dumka)
  • Lodhna (Jama)
  • Machadih (Jama)
  • Madhuban (Jama)
  • Maghi Santali (Jama)
  • Magurdih (Jama)
  • Mahadebraydih (Jama)
  • Maharo (Jama)
  • Mahuadangal (Dumka)
  • Mahuadangal (Jama)
  • Mahulbana (Jama)
  • Majhdiha (Dumka)
  • Majoba (Jama)
  • Makuni (Jama)
  • Mankachak (Jama)
  • Mankapahari (Jama)
  • Mathachak (Jama)
  • Matkhor (Jama)
  • Meghi Ghatwali (Jama)
  • Mukhrali (Dumka)
  • Murgabani (Jama)
  • Murli Chak (Jama)
  • Murlichak (Jama)
  • Murmala (Jama)
  • Muslachak (Jama)
  • Nachangaria (Jama)
  • Nakit (Jama)
  • Nakti (Jama)
  • Nawada (Jama)
  • Nawadih (Jama)
  • Nawadih Chhit (Jama)
  • Nawadih Pathalchapti (Jama)
  • Nayadih (Jama)
  • Netur Pahari (Dumka)
  • Nimudih (Jama)
  • Nischintpur (Jama)
  • Nokhila (Jama)
  • Noni (Jama)
  • Pachkothia (Jama)
  • Pachrukhi (Jama)
  • Paharidih (Jama)
  • Paharkol (Jama)
  • Palasbani (Jama)
  • Palasi (Jama)
  • Palasia (Jama)
  • Panjanpahari (Jama)
  • Paranchak (Jama)
  • Pardabli (Jama)
  • Pargadih Pachhim Patti (Jama)
  • Pargadih Purabpatti (Jama)
  • Parria (Jama)
  • Patsara (Jama)
  • Pharahra (Jama)
  • Pharasimal (Jama)
  • Phulopani (Jama)
  • Pipra (Jama)
  • Poljori (Jama)
  • Puljhari (Jama)
  • Purania (Jama)
  • Purnia (Jama)
  • Pusa Bahiar (Jama)
  • Pusaro (Jama)
  • Rajpatti (Jama)
  • Rampur (Jama)
  • Ranga (Jama)
  • Ranidinda Urf Madanpur (Jama)
  • Sakrigali (Jama)
  • Samlato (Jama)
  • Sampur (Jama)
  • Sapdahar (Jama)
  • Saraia (Jama)
  • Saraiya (Jama)
  • Saropahari (Jama)
  • Sarsabad (Jama)
  • Sarsaria (Dumka)
  • Sarua (Dumka)
  • Satrukha (Jama)
  • Sejakura (Jama)
  • Sejaphari (Jama)
  • Semarduma (Jama)
  • Semra (Jama)
  • Sibnagar (Jama)
  • Sikarpur (Jama)
  • Sikltia (Jama)
  • Silandah (Jama)
  • Simra (Jama)
  • Simradangal (Jama)
  • Sirampur (Dumka)
  • Sirsa (Jama)
  • Sitakahabar (Jama)
  • Sonababupur (Jama)
  • Sonadangal (Dumka)
  • Sonwadangal (Dumka)
  • Sugapahari (Jama)
  • Sugnibad (Jama)
  • Sukhbaria Urf Murgabani (Jama)
  • Tapsi (Jama)
  • Tarajora (Jama)
  • Taratikar (Jama)
  • Tarra (Jama)
  • Teliapahari (Jama)
  • Tengdhowa (Jama)
  • Thanpur (Jama)
  • Thekaha (Jama)
  • Tiakata Urf Babupur (Jama)
  • Tilatanr (Jama)
  • Udalkhap (Jama)
  • Upar Majhiani (Jama)
  • Upar Rengni (Jama)
  • Upar Situa (Jama)
  • Uparbahal (Jama)
  • Uparbahiar (Jama)
  • Uparbalram (Jama)

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 814110

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 814110

Name House / flat number, street Shivpahar, Dumka Jharkhand - 814110

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 814110

Which area has the PIN code 814110?

814110 is the PIN code of Shivpahar, Asanjore, Bando Haripur and Barapalasi and other areas in Dumka district, Jharkhand.

Which district and state is 814110 in?

Dumka district in Jharkhand, in India Post's Jharkhand Circle (Santhal Parganas Division).

How many post offices use 814110?

28 post offices: Shivpahar SO, Asanjore BO, Bando Haripur BO, Barapalasi BO, Chaila Pathar BO, Goari BO, Goasol BO and Jama BO and others.

Which post office delivers mail for 814110?

Shivpahar SO, Asanjore BO, Bando Haripur BO and Barapalasi BO deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 814110?

Dumka HO, about 10.0 km east of the 814110 area, is the nearest head office in the Santhal Parganas Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 814110?

396 villages, including Agciabahal, Agoiabandh, Aguia, Ahladdumria, Aluwara, Amarpur, Ambasol Kakani and Ambatikar. The full list is on this page.

Is 814110 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 396 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 814110?

814168 (Khatangi, 8.6 km), 814170 (Hathiyapathar, 8.7 km), 816115 (Sakrigali Ghat, 9.9 km), 814101 (Dumka, 10.3 km) and 814167 (Ranga Masalia, 10.7 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 814110 area?

252JF743FJ is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 814110 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 18 PIN codes of Dumka · All PIN codes of Jharkhand · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are