Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Baleshwar, Odisha

756023 PIN Code: Singla, Baliapal Katisahi (Baleshwar)

756023 is the PIN code of Singla, Baliapal Katisahi, Beladandia, Belli and 10 more in Baleshwar district, Odisha. Mail for 756023 is delivered by Singla S.O, Baliapal Katisahi B.O, Beladandia B.O. It covers 102 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
756023

Singla, Baliapal Katisahi, Beladandia

14 post offices · mail delivered by Singla S.O · 102 villages

Balasore Division · Odisha Circle

756023 at a glance

PIN code
756023
Areas
Singla, Baliapal Katisahi, Beladandia, Belli, Debhog and Gadasahi Baliapal and 8 more
District
Baleshwar
State
Odisha
Postal circle
Odisha Circle
Region / division
Bhubaneswar HQ Region · Balasore Division
Head office
Jaleswar H.O (14.3 km north)
Delivery office
Singla S.O, Baliapal Katisahi B.O and Beladandia B.O and 11 more
Post offices
14 (1 sub office and 13 branch offices)
Villages
102 in 3 tehsils
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Middle of the area
21.67641, 87.23194
DIGIPIN of the middle
2P2L6KF525
Sorting district code
756 (shared by 91 PIN codes; Baleshwar and Bhadrak)
Nearest PIN codes
756026 (5.5 km), 756088 (5.6 km), 756081 (6.2 km), 756024 (9.1 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 756023 is

756026756034756081756085756088Singla S.O (delivers mail)Beladandia B.O (delivers mail)Belli B.O (delivers mail)Debhog B.O (delivers mail)Gadasahi Baliapal B.O (delivers mail)Ghantua B.O (delivers mail)Jathia B.O (delivers mail)Khalamuhani B.O (delivers mail)Kumbhari B.O (delivers mail)Machharanka Simulia B.O (delivers mail)Nepura B.O (delivers mail)Nikhira B.O (delivers mail)Srirampur Road B.O (delivers mail)7560232 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 756023
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (8 carry 756023). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 756023 area

756023 is a rural PIN code in Baleshwar district, Odisha. India Post lists 14 post offices under it: Singla S.O, Baliapal Katisahi B.O, Beladandia B.O, Belli B.O and Debhog B.O and 9 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Singla S.O, Baliapal Katisahi B.O and Beladandia B.O and 11 other offices.

In India Post's structure, 756023 belongs to the Balasore Division, part of the Bhubaneswar HQ Region of the Odisha Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Jaleswar H.O, about 14.3 km north. The first three digits, 756, are the sorting district code that 91 PIN codes share, covering Baleshwar and Bhadrak.

102 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 756023, spread over 3 tehsils: Baliapal (51), Basta (34) and Balasore (17). They include Achupada(Achuapada), Ambakuruchi, Antichak, Asti and Badakasaba.

The middle of the 756023 area is at 21.6764° N, 87.2319° E (DIGIPIN 2P2L6KF525). The closest PIN codes are 756026 (Baliapal, 5.5 km south-east), 756088 (Chormara, 5.6 km north) and 756081 (Jamsuli, 6.2 km west).

Baleshwar district has 54 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 756045 (Soro, 24); 756023 has 14. The one with the most villages is 756029 (Basta, 298).

Post offices with PIN code 756023

Post officeType and mail delivery
Singla S.OSub office Delivers
Baliapal Katisahi B.OBranch office Delivers
Beladandia B.OBranch office Delivers
Belli B.OBranch office Delivers
Debhog B.OBranch office Delivers
Gadasahi Baliapal B.OBranch office Delivers
Ghantua B.OBranch office Delivers
Jathia B.OBranch office Delivers
Khalamuhani B.OBranch office Delivers
Kumbhari B.OBranch office Delivers
Machharanka Simulia B.OBranch office Delivers
Nepura B.OBranch office Delivers
Nikhira B.OBranch office Delivers
Srirampur Road B.OBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 756023 mean

A letter to 756023 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone756023

    Eastern zone: Odisha, West Bengal, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya and others

  2. 2 · Postal circle756023

    Odisha Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district756023

    Sorting district covering Baleshwar and Bhadrak

  4. 4 · Delivery office756023

    Delivered by Singla S.O, Baliapal Katisahi B.O

Villages under PIN code 756023 (102)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
Achupada(Achuapada)BastaBalasore
AmbakuruchiBastaBalasore
AntichakBaliapalBalasore
AstiBastaBalasore
BadakasabaBaliapalBalasore
BahariachakBastaBalasore
BalabudhiBalasoreBalasore
BantuliBastaBalasore
BarabatiaBaliapalBalasore
BaradihaBalasoreBalasore
BaramaniaBalasoreBalasore
BasudebpurBaliapalBalasore
BeldandiaBastaBalasore
BeliBastaBalasore
BeluaBastaBalasore
BhujajathiaBaliapalBalasore
BilakumbhariBaliapalBalasore
BinjhaBalasoreBalasore
ChakaraidankiBaliapalBalasore
ChakarjuniBastaBalasore
ChaughariBastaBalasore
ChhataraBalasoreBalasore
DakhinapadaBaliapalBalasore
Dant;UnidaBaliapalBalasore
DebhagBastaBalasore
DebhogBaliapalBalasore
DeulaBaliapalBalasore
DhanandaBaliapalBalasore
DharamdwarBaliapalBalasore
DolbadBastaBalasore
GangarajBaliapalBalasore
GhantuaBaliapalBalasore
GholeiBastaBalasore
GokulanandapurBaliapalBalasore
GopinathpurBastaBalasore
GuapadaBaliapalBalasore
GunduripadaBalasoreBalasore
GusainpatanaBastaBalasore
JalajuthiaBaliapalBalasore
JambhirapalBalasoreBalasore
KadarayanBastaBalasore
KalajathiaBaliapalBalasore
KalasimiliBaliapalBalasore
Kalasimili No 4BaliapalBalasore
KalasimuliBaliapalBalasore
KaligoraBaliapalBalasore
KaruaBastaBalasore
KasimiliBastaBalasore
KatisahiBaliapalBalasore
KatulidihaBalasoreBalasore
KhadikapadaBalasoreBalasore
KhalamuhaniBaliapalBalasore
KhirangBalasoreBalasore
Kumbhari(Kumari)BaliapalBalasore
KusadihaBastaBalasore
KushadihaBaliapalBalasore
MachadihaBalasoreBalasore
MachharankaBastaBalasore
MadhupuraBastaBalasore
MadhupurakandaganBastaBalasore
Show all 102 villages
  • Mahisamunda (Baliapal)
  • Mainsamunda (Baliapal)
  • Majhikuda (Baliapal)
  • Malikuda (Baliapal)
  • Mathakunkudi (Basta)
  • Nachandia (Baliapal)
  • Nahanjara (Basta)
  • Narandiha (Balasore)
  • Nepura (Baliapal)
  • Nikhira (Baliapal)
  • Nuasahi (Baliapal)
  • Padhiharipur (Basta)
  • Palabegunia (Baliapal)
  • Palapara (Baliapal)
  • Paltadiha (Balasore)
  • Parkunkudi (Basta)
  • Pathadurga (Basta)
  • Puran(Ii) (Balasore)
  • Purana(1) (Balasore)
  • Raidanka (Baliapal)
  • Ramchaka (Basta)
  • Rasalpur (Basta)
  • Ratanpal (Balasore)
  • Remu (Baliapal)
  • Sainidiha (Baliapal)
  • Sainidiha-2 (Baliapal)
  • Sanakoch(Sankucha) (Basta)
  • Sauri (Baliapal)
  • Sethpura (Baliapal)
  • Simulia (Basta)
  • Singla (Basta)
  • Sitadiha (Basta)
  • Srirampur (Balasore)
  • Srirampur (Baliapal)
  • Sunakania (Baliapal)
  • Sunaroi (Baliapal)
  • Taladhanda No-2 (Baliapal)
  • Taladhandano-1 (Baliapal)
  • Tapandia-1 (Baliapal)
  • Tapandiano-3 (Baliapal)
  • Trailoki (Basta)
  • Trailuki (Baliapal)

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 756023

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 756023

Name House / flat number, street Singla, Baleshwar Odisha - 756023

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 756023

Which area has the PIN code 756023?

756023 is the PIN code of Singla, Baliapal Katisahi, Beladandia and Belli and other areas in Baleshwar district, Odisha.

Which district and state is 756023 in?

Baleshwar district in Odisha, in India Post's Odisha Circle (Balasore Division).

How many post offices use 756023?

14 post offices: Singla S.O, Baliapal Katisahi B.O, Beladandia B.O, Belli B.O, Debhog B.O, Gadasahi Baliapal B.O, Ghantua B.O and Jathia B.O and others.

Which post office delivers mail for 756023?

Singla S.O, Baliapal Katisahi B.O, Beladandia B.O and Belli B.O deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 756023?

Jaleswar H.O, about 14.3 km north of the 756023 area, is the nearest head office in the Balasore Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 756023?

102 villages, including Achupada(Achuapada), Ambakuruchi, Antichak, Asti, Badakasaba, Bahariachak, Balabudhi and Bantuli. The full list is on this page.

Is 756023 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 102 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 756023?

756026 (Baliapal, 5.5 km), 756088 (Chormara, 5.6 km), 756081 (Jamsuli, 6.2 km), 756024 (Nangaleswar, 9.1 km) and 756079 (Dahamunda, 9.7 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 756023 area?

2P2L6KF525 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 756023 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 54 PIN codes of Baleshwar · All PIN codes of Odisha · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are