732121 PIN Code: Aiho, Gandhinagar (Maldah)
732121 is the PIN code of Aiho, Gandhinagar, Gouramari, Mahadevpur and 1 more in Maldah district, West Bengal. Mail for 732121 is delivered by Aiho SO, Gandhinagar BO, Gouramari BO. It covers 81 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Aiho, Gandhinagar, Gouramari
732121 at a glance
- PIN code
- 732121
- Areas
- Aiho, Gandhinagar, Gouramari, Mahadevpur and Sirshi
- District
- Maldah
- State
- West Bengal
- Postal circle
- West Bengal Circle
- Region / division
- North Bengal Region · Malda Division
- Head office
- Malda HO (1.4 km south)
- Delivery office
- Aiho SO, Gandhinagar BO and Gouramari BO and 2 more
- Post offices
- 5 (1 sub office and 4 branch offices)
- Villages
- 81 in 3 tehsils
- Type of area
- Rural (villages)
- Middle of the area
- 25.01117, 88.14113
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 22TTL65M64
- Sorting district code
- 732 (shared by 29 PIN codes; Maldah)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 732139 (0.0 km), 732208 (0.0 km), 732123 (0.0 km), 732205 (0.0 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
About the 732121 area
732121 is a rural PIN code in Maldah district, West Bengal. India Post lists 5 post offices under it: Aiho SO, Gandhinagar BO, Gouramari BO, Mahadevpur BO and Sirshi BO. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Aiho SO, Gandhinagar BO and Gouramari BO and 2 other offices.
In India Post's structure, 732121 belongs to the Malda Division, part of the North Bengal Region of the West Bengal Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Malda HO, about 1.4 km south. The first three digits, 732, are the sorting district code that 29 PIN codes share, covering Maldah.
81 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 732121, spread over 3 tehsils: Habibpur (77), Maldah (Old) (3) and Bamangola (1). They include Adampur, Adampur, Aiho (Ct), Aihodanga and Aihorani.
The middle of the 732121 area is at 25.0112° N, 88.1411° E (DIGIPIN 22TTL65M64). The closest PIN codes are 732139 (Samsi, 0.0 km north), 732208 (Amrity, 0.0 km north) and 732123 (Chanchal, 0.0 km north).
Maldah district has 29 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 732125 (Harishchandrapur, 28); 732121 has 5. The one with the most villages is 732124 (Gajol, 244).
Post offices with PIN code 732121
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Aiho SO | Sub office Delivers |
| Gandhinagar BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Gouramari BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Mahadevpur BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Sirshi BO | Branch office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 732121 mean
A letter to 732121 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone732121
Eastern zone: Odisha, West Bengal, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya and others
- 2 · Postal circle732121
West Bengal Circle
- 3 · Sorting district732121
Sorting district covering Maldah
- 4 · Delivery office732121
Delivered by Aiho SO, Gandhinagar BO
Villages under PIN code 732121 (81)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Adampur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Adampur | Maldah (Old) | Malda |
| Aiho (Ct) | Habibpur | Malda |
| Aihodanga | Habibpur | Malda |
| Aihorani | Maldah (Old) | Malda |
| Akalpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Amarpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Ananda Pathar | Habibpur | Malda |
| Anantapur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Angarpota | Habibpur | Malda |
| Baksinagar (Ct) | Habibpur | Malda |
| Bali Simla | Habibpur | Malda |
| Banpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Betpukuria | Habibpur | Malda |
| Bhola Baona | Habibpur | Malda |
| Binakali | Habibpur | Malda |
| Chenchai Chandi | Habibpur | Malda |
| Chhilimpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Dabur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Dakshin Brindabanbati | Habibpur | Malda |
| Dakshin Chandpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Damdama | Habibpur | Malda |
| Darajpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Dhaka Pathar | Habibpur | Malda |
| Dolmalpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Ganramari | Habibpur | Malda |
| Guhinagar | Habibpur | Malda |
| Jadabnagar | Habibpur | Malda |
| Jagadishpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Jagannathpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Janakibati | Habibpur | Malda |
| Jordanga Inlis | Habibpur | Malda |
| Jot Srihari | Habibpur | Malda |
| Kassiadanga | Habibpur | Malda |
| Kathal Banpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Khasharipur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Laibari | Habibpur | Malda |
| Lakshmipur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Lota Bhanga | Habibpur | Malda |
| Madasi Danga | Habibpur | Malda |
| Mahalbaldi | Habibpur | Malda |
| Mastapara | Habibpur | Malda |
| Mistarpara | Habibpur | Malda |
| Mohanpur Inlis | Habibpur | Malda |
| Muchia | Maldah (Old) | Malda |
| Nasratpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Neamatpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Nij Hosenpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Nimatpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Nimbari | Habibpur | Malda |
| Nunchora | Habibpur | Malda |
| Pakuria | Habibpur | Malda |
| Panch Pukuria | Habibpur | Malda |
| Pathar Amarpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Pathar Banpur | Habibpur | Malda |
| Pathar Bhabsa | Habibpur | Malda |
| Pathar Bhikan | Habibpur | Malda |
| Pathar Dhardenda | Habibpur | Malda |
| Pathar Dighali | Habibpur | Malda |
| Pathar Domaichand | Habibpur | Malda |
Show all 81 villages
- Pathar Islampur (Habibpur)
- Pathar Laibari (Habibpur)
- Pathar Mahadebbati (Habibpur)
- Pathar Mandala (Habibpur)
- Pathar Mirzabad (Habibpur)
- Pathar Simla (Bamangola)
- Ranahat (Habibpur)
- Rishipur (Habibpur)
- Sadapur (Habibpur)
- Sahapur (Habibpur)
- Sankopara (Habibpur)
- Santail (Habibpur)
- Sibpur (Habibpur)
- Sitalpur (Habibpur)
- Srikrishnapur (Habibpur)
- Srirampur (Habibpur)
- Tegharia (Habibpur)
- Ulator (Habibpur)
- Uttar Brindabanbati (Habibpur)
- Uttar Chandpur (Habibpur)
- Walis Nagar (Habibpur)
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
PIN codes near 732121
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 732121
Name House / flat number, street Aiho, Maldah West Bengal - 732121
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 732121
Which area has the PIN code 732121?
732121 is the PIN code of Aiho, Gandhinagar, Gouramari and Mahadevpur and other areas in Maldah district, West Bengal.
Which district and state is 732121 in?
Maldah district in West Bengal, in India Post's West Bengal Circle (Malda Division).
How many post offices use 732121?
5 post offices: Aiho SO, Gandhinagar BO, Gouramari BO, Mahadevpur BO and Sirshi BO.
Which post office delivers mail for 732121?
Aiho SO, Gandhinagar BO, Gouramari BO and Mahadevpur BO deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 732121?
Malda HO, about 1.4 km south of the 732121 area, is the nearest head office in the Malda Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 732121?
81 villages, including Adampur, Adampur, Aiho (Ct), Aihodanga, Aihorani, Akalpur, Amarpur and Ananda Pathar. The full list is on this page.
Is 732121 a rural or urban PIN code?
Rural: 81 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.
What are the PIN codes near 732121?
732139 (Samsi, 0.0 km), 732208 (Amrity, 0.0 km), 732123 (Chanchal, 0.0 km), 732205 (Ratua, 0.0 km) and 732206 (Sujapur, 0.0 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 732121 area?
22TTL65M64 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 732121 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 29 PIN codes of Maldah · All PIN codes of West Bengal · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are