Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

713332 PIN Code: Devchandnagar, Bogra (Paschim Bardhaman)

713332 is the PIN code of Devchandnagar, Bogra in Paschim Bardhaman district, West Bengal. Mail for 713332 is delivered by Devchandnagar SO, Bogra BO.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
713332

Devchandnagar, Bogra

2 post offices · mail delivered by Devchandnagar SO

Asansol Division · West Bengal Circle

713332 at a glance

PIN code
713332
Areas
Devchandnagar and Bogra
District
Paschim Bardhaman
State
West Bengal
Postal circle
West Bengal Circle
Region / division
South Bengal Region · Asansol Division
Head office
Durgapur HO (85.7 km south-west)
Delivery office
Devchandnagar SO and Bogra BO
Post offices
2 (1 sub office and 1 branch office)
Type of area
Not known
Approximate area
about 7.4 km² (2.9 km east-west, 3.7 km north-south)
Middle of the area
23.83025, 88.06987
DIGIPIN of the middle
2569279JJM
Sorting district code
713 (shared by 120 PIN codes; Purba Bardhaman and Paschim Bardhaman)
Nearest PIN codes
713140 (2.0 km), 742401 (6.2 km), 713123 (10.1 km), 742161 (12.6 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025). Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 713332 is

713140742184742401Devchandnagar SO (delivers mail)7133322 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 713332
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office. Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 713332 area

713332 is a PIN code in Paschim Bardhaman district, West Bengal. India Post lists 2 post offices under it: Devchandnagar SO and Bogra BO. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Devchandnagar SO and Bogra BO.

In India Post's structure, 713332 belongs to the Asansol Division, part of the South Bengal Region of the West Bengal Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Durgapur HO, about 85.7 km south-west. The first three digits, 713, are the sorting district code that 120 PIN codes share, covering Purba Bardhaman and Paschim Bardhaman.

The middle of the 713332 area is at 23.8302° N, 88.0699° E (DIGIPIN 2569279JJM), and the area is roughly 7.4 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 713140 (Ketugram, 2.0 km west), 742401 (Salar, 6.2 km south) and 713123 (Banwaribad Raj, 10.1 km south).

Paschim Bardhaman district has 65 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 713325 (Burnpur, 11); 713332 has 2. The one with the most villages is 713335 (Hindustan Cables, 45).

Post offices with PIN code 713332

Post officeType and mail delivery
Devchandnagar SOSub office Delivers
Bogra BOBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 713332 mean

A letter to 713332 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone713332

    Eastern zone: Odisha, West Bengal, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya and others

  2. 2 · Postal circle713332

    West Bengal Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district713332

    Sorting district covering Purba Bardhaman and Paschim Bardhaman

  4. 4 · Delivery office713332

    Delivered by Devchandnagar SO, Bogra BO

PIN codes near 713332

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 713332

Name House / flat number, street Devchandnagar, Paschim Bardhaman West Bengal - 713332

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 713332

Which area has the PIN code 713332?

713332 is the PIN code of Devchandnagar and Bogra in Paschim Bardhaman district, West Bengal.

Which district and state is 713332 in?

Paschim Bardhaman district in West Bengal, in India Post's West Bengal Circle (Asansol Division).

How many post offices use 713332?

2 post offices: Devchandnagar SO and Bogra BO.

Which post office delivers mail for 713332?

Devchandnagar SO and Bogra BO deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 713332?

Durgapur HO, about 85.7 km south-west of the 713332 area, is the nearest head office in the Asansol Division.

What are the PIN codes near 713332?

713140 (Ketugram, 2.0 km), 742401 (Salar, 6.2 km), 713123 (Banwaribad Raj, 10.1 km), 742161 (Panchthupi, 12.6 km) and 742238 (Palsandamore, 14.2 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 713332 area?

2569279JJM is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 713332 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 65 PIN codes of Paschim Bardhaman · All PIN codes of West Bengal · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are