695305 PIN Code: Perunguzhi, Azhurmarket (Thiruvananthapuram)
695305 is the PIN code of Perunguzhi, Azhurmarket, Sasthavattom in Thiruvananthapuram district, Kerala. Mail for 695305 is delivered by Perunguzhi SO, Azhurmarket BO, Sasthavattom BO. It covers 1 village.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Perunguzhi, Azhurmarket, Sasthavattom
695305 at a glance
- PIN code
- 695305
- Areas
- Perunguzhi, Azhurmarket and Sasthavattom
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Postal circle
- Kerala Circle
- Region / division
- DivReportingCircle · Trivandrum North Division
- Head office
- Attingal HO (5.2 km north)
- Delivery office
- Perunguzhi SO, Azhurmarket BO and Sasthavattom BO
- Post offices
- 3 (1 sub office and 2 branch offices)
- Villages
- 1 in 1 tehsil
- Type of area
- Rural (villages)
- Approximate area
- about 14.7 km² (5.2 km east-west, 4.3 km north-south)
- Middle of the area
- 8.64022, 76.81097
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- M379223682
- Sorting district code
- 695 (shared by 133 PIN codes; Thiruvananthapuram and Kollam)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 695304 (3.1 km), 695303 (3.1 km), 695104 (3.7 km), 695302 (3.8 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 695305 is
- PIN 695305
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (12 carry 695305). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 695305 area
695305 is a rural PIN code in Thiruvananthapuram district, Kerala. India Post lists 3 post offices under it: Perunguzhi SO, Azhurmarket BO and Sasthavattom BO. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Perunguzhi SO, Azhurmarket BO and Sasthavattom BO.
In India Post's structure, 695305 belongs to the Trivandrum North Division, part of the DivReportingCircle of the Kerala Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Attingal HO, about 5.2 km north. The first three digits, 695, are the sorting district code that 133 PIN codes share, covering Thiruvananthapuram and Kollam.
1 village in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 695305, spread over 1 tehsil: Chirayinkeezhu (1). They include Azhoor (Ct).
The middle of the 695305 area is at 8.6402° N, 76.8110° E (DIGIPIN M379223682), and the area is roughly 14.7 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 695304 (Chirayinkeezhu, 3.1 km north-west), 695303 (Puthencurichy, 3.1 km south) and 695104 (Kizhuvalam, 3.7 km north-east).
Thiruvananthapuram district has 133 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 695505 (Vellarada, 11); 695305 has 3. The one with the most villages is 695102 (Alamcode, 5).
Post offices with PIN code 695305
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Perunguzhi SO | Sub office Delivers |
| Azhurmarket BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Sasthavattom BO | Branch office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 695305 mean
A letter to 695305 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone695305
Southern zone: Tamil Nadu, Kerala
- 2 · Postal circle695305
Kerala Circle
- 3 · Sorting district695305
Sorting district covering Thiruvananthapuram and Kollam
- 4 · Delivery office695305
Delivered by Perunguzhi SO, Azhurmarket BO
Localities in the 695305 area
Neighbourhoods and places named on OpenStreetMap whose nearby mapped addresses mostly carry PIN 695305. Places on an edge can also fall in a neighbouring PIN.
Villages under PIN code 695305 (1)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Azhoor (Ct) | Chirayinkeezhu | Thiruvananthapuram |
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
PIN codes near 695305
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 695305
Name House / flat number, street Perunguzhi, Thiruvananthapuram Kerala - 695305
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 695305
Which area has the PIN code 695305?
695305 is the PIN code of Perunguzhi, Azhurmarket and Sasthavattom in Thiruvananthapuram district, Kerala.
Which district and state is 695305 in?
Thiruvananthapuram district in Kerala, in India Post's Kerala Circle (Trivandrum North Division).
How many post offices use 695305?
3 post offices: Perunguzhi SO, Azhurmarket BO and Sasthavattom BO.
Which post office delivers mail for 695305?
Perunguzhi SO, Azhurmarket BO and Sasthavattom BO deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 695305?
Attingal HO, about 5.2 km north of the 695305 area, is the nearest head office in the Trivandrum North Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 695305?
1 village, including Azhoor (Ct). The full list is on this page.
Is 695305 a rural or urban PIN code?
Rural: 1 village and no town bodies are listed under it.
What are the PIN codes near 695305?
695304 (Chirayinkeezhu, 3.1 km), 695303 (Puthencurichy, 3.1 km), 695104 (Kizhuvalam, 3.7 km), 695302 (Murukumpuzhaa, 3.8 km) and 695317 (Thonnakkal, 4.4 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 695305 area?
M379223682 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 695305 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 133 PIN codes of Thiruvananthapuram · All PIN codes of Kerala · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are