680513 PIN Code: Toyakkavu (Thrissur)
680513 is the PIN code of Toyakkavu in Thrissur district, Kerala. Mail for 680513 is delivered by Toyakkavu SO.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Toyakkavu
680513 at a glance
- PIN code
- 680513
- Areas
- Toyakkavu
- District
- Thrissur
- State
- Kerala
- Postal circle
- Kerala Circle
- Region / division
- Kochi Region · Trichur Division
- Head office
- Kunnamkulam HO (14.5 km north)
- Delivery office
- Toyakkavu SO
- Post offices
- 1 (1 sub office)
- Type of area
- Not known
- Approximate area
- about 2.5 km² (1.9 km east-west, 2.1 km north-south)
- Middle of the area
- 10.51528, 76.08095
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- MC2MC8C962
- Sorting district code
- 680 (shared by 160 PIN codes; Thrissur and Ernakulam)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 680524 (1.5 km), 680510 (1.6 km), 680615 (2.5 km), 680509 (2.9 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 680513 is
- PIN 680513
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (4 carry 680513). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 680513 area
680513 is a PIN code in Thrissur district, Kerala. India Post lists 1 post office under it: Toyakkavu SO. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Toyakkavu SO.
In India Post's structure, 680513 belongs to the Trichur Division, part of the Kochi Region of the Kerala Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Kunnamkulam HO, about 14.5 km north. The first three digits, 680, are the sorting district code that 160 PIN codes share, covering Thrissur and Ernakulam.
The middle of the 680513 area is at 10.5153° N, 76.0809° E (DIGIPIN MC2MC8C962), and the area is roughly 2.5 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 680524 (Padoor, 1.5 km north-west), 680510 (Venkitangu, 1.6 km east) and 680615 (Engandiyur, 2.5 km south-west).
Thrissur district has 168 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 680306 (Ollur, 10); 680513 has 1. The one with the most villages is 680586 (Chelakkara, 8).
Post offices with PIN code 680513
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Toyakkavu SO | Sub office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 680513 mean
A letter to 680513 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone680513
Southern zone: Tamil Nadu, Kerala
- 2 · Postal circle680513
Kerala Circle
- 3 · Sorting district680513
Sorting district covering Thrissur and Ernakulam
- 4 · Delivery office680513
Delivered by Toyakkavu SO
PIN codes near 680513
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 680513
Name House / flat number, street Toyakkavu, Thrissur Kerala - 680513
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 680513
Which area has the PIN code 680513?
680513 is the PIN code of Toyakkavu in Thrissur district, Kerala.
Which district and state is 680513 in?
Thrissur district in Kerala, in India Post's Kerala Circle (Trichur Division).
How many post offices use 680513?
1 post office: Toyakkavu SO.
Which post office delivers mail for 680513?
Toyakkavu SO delivers mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 680513?
Kunnamkulam HO, about 14.5 km north of the 680513 area, is the nearest head office in the Trichur Division.
What are the PIN codes near 680513?
680524 (Padoor, 1.5 km), 680510 (Venkitangu, 1.6 km), 680615 (Engandiyur, 2.5 km), 680509 (Mullassery, 2.9 km) and 680616 (Kundaliyur, 3.2 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 680513 area?
MC2MC8C962 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 680513 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 168 PIN codes of Thrissur · All PIN codes of Kerala · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are