524310 PIN Code: Seetaramapuram, Ayyavaripalem (Spsr Nellore)
524310 is the PIN code of Seetaramapuram, Ayyavaripalem, Bodasi Idayapalli, Chinna Nagampalli and 6 more in Spsr Nellore district, Andhra Pradesh. Mail for 524310 is delivered by Seetaramapuram S.O, Ayyavaripalem B.O, Bodasi Idayapalli B.O. It covers 20 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Seetaramapuram, Ayyavaripalem, Bodasi Idayapalli
524310 at a glance
- PIN code
- 524310
- Areas
- Seetaramapuram, Ayyavaripalem, Bodasi Idayapalli, Chinna Nagampalli, Devamma Cheruvu and Jayapuram and 4 more
- District
- Spsr Nellore
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Postal circle
- Andhra Pradesh Circle
- Region / division
- Vijayawada Region · Nellore Division
- Head office
- Kavali H.O (90.7 km east)
- Delivery office
- Seetaramapuram S.O, Ayyavaripalem B.O and Bodasi Idayapalli B.O and 7 more
- Post offices
- 10 (1 sub office and 9 branch offices)
- Villages
- 20 in 2 mandals
- Type of area
- Rural (villages)
- Approximate area
- about 48.4 km² (10.4 km east-west, 6.8 km north-south)
- Middle of the area
- 15.02134, 79.15590
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 4576MM3J57
- Sorting district code
- 524 (shared by 81 PIN codes; Spsr Nellore and Tirupati)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 524226 (11.5 km), 516505 (13.6 km), 524236 (16.7 km), 516193 (18.0 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj). Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 524310 is
- PIN 524310
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office. Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 524310 area
524310 is a rural PIN code in Spsr Nellore district, Andhra Pradesh. India Post lists 10 post offices under it: Seetaramapuram S.O, Ayyavaripalem B.O, Bodasi Idayapalli B.O, Chinna Nagampalli B.O and Devamma Cheruvu and 5 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Seetaramapuram S.O, Ayyavaripalem B.O and Bodasi Idayapalli B.O and 7 other offices.
In India Post's structure, 524310 belongs to the Nellore Division, part of the Vijayawada Region of the Andhra Pradesh Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Kavali H.O, about 90.7 km east. The first three digits, 524, are the sorting district code that 81 PIN codes share, covering Spsr Nellore and Tirupati.
20 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 524310, spread over 2 mandals: Seetharamapuram (19) and Kondapuram (1). They include Ayyavaripalle, China Nagampalle, Chinthodu, Devammacheruvu and Devarajusurayapalle.
The middle of the 524310 area is at 15.0213° N, 79.1559° E (DIGIPIN 4576MM3J57), and the area is roughly 48.4 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 524226 (Udayagiri S.O (Nellore), 11.5 km south-east), 516505 (Tekurpet, 13.6 km west) and 524236 (Gandipalem, 16.7 km east).
Spsr Nellore district has 64 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 524223 (Jaladanki, 18); 524310 has 10. The one with the most villages is 524126 (Nayudupeta, 46).
Post offices with PIN code 524310
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Seetaramapuram S.O | Sub office Delivers |
| Ayyavaripalem B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Bodasi Idayapalli B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Chinna Nagampalli B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Devamma Cheruvu | Branch office Delivers |
| Jayapuram B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Maramreddipalli B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Narayanappapeta B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Nemalladinna B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Singareddipalli B.O | Branch office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 524310 mean
A letter to 524310 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone524310
Southern zone: Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana
- 2 · Postal circle524310
Andhra Pradesh Circle
- 3 · Sorting district524310
Sorting district covering Spsr Nellore and Tirupati
- 4 · Delivery office524310
Delivered by Seetaramapuram S.O, Ayyavaripalem B.O
Villages under PIN code 524310 (20)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Ayyavaripalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| China Nagampalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Chinthodu | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Devammacheruvu | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Devarajusurayapalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Devisettipalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Gangavaram | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Gundupalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Jayapuram | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Maramreddipalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Narayanampet | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Nemalladinne | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Pabbuletipalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Padamati Rompidodla | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Pandrangi | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Pedda Nagampalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Seetharamapuram | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Settipalem | Kondapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Singareddipalle | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
| Vempallethoka | Seetharamapuram | Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore |
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
PIN codes near 524310
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 524310
Name House / flat number, street Seetaramapuram, Spsr Nellore Andhra Pradesh - 524310
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 524310
Which area has the PIN code 524310?
524310 is the PIN code of Seetaramapuram, Ayyavaripalem, Bodasi Idayapalli and Chinna Nagampalli and other areas in Spsr Nellore district, Andhra Pradesh.
Which district and state is 524310 in?
Spsr Nellore district in Andhra Pradesh, in India Post's Andhra Pradesh Circle (Nellore Division).
How many post offices use 524310?
10 post offices: Seetaramapuram S.O, Ayyavaripalem B.O, Bodasi Idayapalli B.O, Chinna Nagampalli B.O, Devamma Cheruvu, Jayapuram B.O, Maramreddipalli B.O and Narayanappapeta B.O and others.
Which post office delivers mail for 524310?
Seetaramapuram S.O, Ayyavaripalem B.O, Bodasi Idayapalli B.O and Chinna Nagampalli B.O deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 524310?
Kavali H.O, about 90.7 km east of the 524310 area, is the nearest head office in the Nellore Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 524310?
20 villages, including Ayyavaripalle, China Nagampalle, Chinthodu, Devammacheruvu, Devarajusurayapalle, Devisettipalle, Gangavaram and Gundupalle. The full list is on this page.
Is 524310 a rural or urban PIN code?
Rural: 20 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.
What are the PIN codes near 524310?
524226 (Udayagiri S.O (Nellore), 11.5 km), 516505 (Tekurpet, 13.6 km), 524236 (Gandipalem, 16.7 km), 516193 (Porumamilla, 18.0 km) and 523112 (C.S.Puram, 19.8 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 524310 area?
4576MM3J57 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 524310 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 64 PIN codes of Spsr Nellore · All PIN codes of Andhra Pradesh · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are