Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Annamayya, Andhra Pradesh

517352 PIN Code: Rishivalley, Erraballe (Annamayya)

517352 is the PIN code of Rishivalley, Erraballe, Thettu in Annamayya district, Andhra Pradesh. Mail for 517352 is delivered by Rishivalley S.O, Erraballe B.O, Thettu B.O.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
517352

Rishivalley, Erraballe, Thettu

3 post offices · mail delivered by Rishivalley S.O

Chittoor Division · Andhra Pradesh Circle

517352 at a glance

PIN code
517352
Areas
Rishivalley, Erraballe and Thettu
District
Annamayya
State
Andhra Pradesh
Postal circle
Andhra Pradesh Circle
Region / division
Kurnool Region · Chittoor Division
Head office
Madanapalle H.O (10.2 km south-east)
Delivery office
Rishivalley S.O, Erraballe B.O and Thettu B.O
Post offices
3 (1 sub office and 2 branch offices)
Type of area
Not known
Approximate area
about 26.6 km² (5.6 km east-west, 6.5 km north-south)
Middle of the area
13.63331, 78.45067
DIGIPIN of the middle
4P99M3JF74
Sorting district code
517 (shared by 102 PIN codes; Chittoor and Tirupati)
Nearest PIN codes
517350 (4.0 km), 517351 (9.7 km), 517325 (10.4 km), 517257 (10.7 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 517352 is

517350Rishivalley S.O (delivers mail)5173522 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 517352
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (4 carry 517352). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 517352 area

517352 is a PIN code in Annamayya district, Andhra Pradesh. India Post lists 3 post offices under it: Rishivalley S.O, Erraballe B.O and Thettu B.O. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Rishivalley S.O, Erraballe B.O and Thettu B.O.

In India Post's structure, 517352 belongs to the Chittoor Division, part of the Kurnool Region of the Andhra Pradesh Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Madanapalle H.O, about 10.2 km south-east. The first three digits, 517, are the sorting district code that 102 PIN codes share, covering Chittoor and Tirupati.

The middle of the 517352 area is at 13.6333° N, 78.4507° E (DIGIPIN 4P99M3JF74), and the area is roughly 26.6 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 517350 (Kurabalakota, 4.0 km north-east), 517351 (Burakayalakota, 9.7 km south) and 517325 (Madanapalle, 10.4 km south-east).

Annamayya district has 21 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 517326 (Madanapalle Bazar, 20); 517352 has 3. The one with the most villages is 517391 (Peddatippasamudram, 20).

Post offices with PIN code 517352

Post officeType and mail delivery
Rishivalley S.OSub office Delivers
Erraballe B.OBranch office Delivers
Thettu B.OBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 517352 mean

A letter to 517352 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone517352

    Southern zone: Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana

  2. 2 · Postal circle517352

    Andhra Pradesh Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district517352

    Sorting district covering Chittoor and Tirupati

  4. 4 · Delivery office517352

    Delivered by Rishivalley S.O, Erraballe B.O

Localities in the 517352 area

Neighbourhoods and places named on OpenStreetMap whose nearby mapped addresses mostly carry PIN 517352. Places on an edge can also fall in a neighbouring PIN.

PIN codes near 517352

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 517352

Name House / flat number, street Rishivalley, Annamayya Andhra Pradesh - 517352

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 517352

Which area has the PIN code 517352?

517352 is the PIN code of Rishivalley, Erraballe and Thettu in Annamayya district, Andhra Pradesh.

Which district and state is 517352 in?

Annamayya district in Andhra Pradesh, in India Post's Andhra Pradesh Circle (Chittoor Division).

How many post offices use 517352?

3 post offices: Rishivalley S.O, Erraballe B.O and Thettu B.O.

Which post office delivers mail for 517352?

Rishivalley S.O, Erraballe B.O and Thettu B.O deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 517352?

Madanapalle H.O, about 10.2 km south-east of the 517352 area, is the nearest head office in the Chittoor Division.

What are the PIN codes near 517352?

517350 (Kurabalakota, 4.0 km), 517351 (Burakayalakota, 9.7 km), 517325 (Madanapalle, 10.4 km), 517257 (Chowdepalle, 10.7 km) and 517414 (Royalpet, 10.7 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 517352 area?

4P99M3JF74 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 517352 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 21 PIN codes of Annamayya · All PIN codes of Andhra Pradesh · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are