Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Khammam, Telangana

507202 PIN Code: Banigandlapahad, Ayyavarigudem (Khammam)

507202 is the PIN code of Banigandlapahad, Ayyavarigudem, Bhimavaram, Buchireddypalem and 5 more in Khammam district, Telangana. Mail for 507202 is delivered by Banigandlapahad S.O, Ayyavarigudem B.O, Bhimavaram B.O. It covers 8 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
507202

Banigandlapahad, Ayyavarigudem, Bhimavaram

9 post offices · mail delivered by Banigandlapahad S.O · 8 villages

Khammam Division · Telangana Circle

507202 at a glance

PIN code
507202
Areas
Banigandlapahad, Ayyavarigudem, Bhimavaram, Buchireddypalem, Choppakatlapalem and Guntupalli Gopavaram and 3 more
District
Khammam
State
Telangana
Postal circle
Telangana Circle
Region / division
Hyderabad Region · Khammam Division
Head office
Khammam H.O (65.3 km north-west)
Delivery office
Banigandlapahad S.O, Ayyavarigudem B.O and Bhimavaram B.O and 6 more
Post offices
9 (1 sub office and 8 branch offices)
Villages
8 in 1 mandal
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Middle of the area
16.88846, 80.53303
DIGIPIN of the middle
4753K4T652
Sorting district code
507 (shared by 59 PIN codes; Khammam and Bhadradri Kothagudem)
Nearest PIN codes
507201 (9.7 km), 521403 (11.3 km), 521226 (11.7 km), 521170 (15.5 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 507202 is

507201521230521403Banigandlapahad S.O (delivers mail)Buchireddypalem (delivers mail)Choppakatlapalem B.O (delivers mail)Mamnoor B.O (delivers mail)5072022 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 507202
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (3 carry 507202). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 507202 area

507202 is a rural PIN code in Khammam district, Telangana. India Post lists 9 post offices under it: Banigandlapahad S.O, Ayyavarigudem B.O, Bhimavaram B.O, Buchireddypalem and Choppakatlapalem B.O and 4 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Banigandlapahad S.O, Ayyavarigudem B.O and Bhimavaram B.O and 6 other offices.

In India Post's structure, 507202 belongs to the Khammam Division, part of the Hyderabad Region of the Telangana Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Khammam H.O, about 65.3 km north-west. The first three digits, 507, are the sorting district code that 59 PIN codes share, covering Khammam and Bhadradri Kothagudem.

8 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 507202, spread over 1 mandal: Yerrupalem (8). They include Ayyavarigudem, Banigellapadu, Bheemavaram, Choppakatlapalem and Guntupalligoparam.

The middle of the 507202 area is at 16.8885° N, 80.5330° E (DIGIPIN 4753K4T652). The closest PIN codes are 507201 (Yerrupalem, 9.7 km south-west), 521403 (Gampalagudem, 11.3 km north) and 521226 (A.Konduru, 11.7 km east).

Khammam district has 29 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 507165 (Wyra, 26); 507202 has 9. The one with the most villages is 507209 (Kallur, 27).

Post offices with PIN code 507202

Post officeType and mail delivery
Banigandlapahad S.OSub office Delivers
Ayyavarigudem B.OBranch office Delivers
Bhimavaram B.OBranch office Delivers
BuchireddypalemBranch office Delivers
Choppakatlapalem B.OBranch office Delivers
Guntupalli Gopavaram B.OBranch office Delivers
KachavaramBranch office Delivers
Mamnoor B.OBranch office Delivers
Pedagopavaram B.OBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 507202 mean

A letter to 507202 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone507202

    Southern zone: Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana

  2. 2 · Postal circle507202

    Telangana Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district507202

    Sorting district covering Khammam and Bhadradri Kothagudem

  4. 4 · Delivery office507202

    Delivered by Banigandlapahad S.O, Ayyavarigudem B.O

Localities in the 507202 area

Neighbourhoods and places named on OpenStreetMap whose nearby mapped addresses mostly carry PIN 507202. Places on an edge can also fall in a neighbouring PIN.

Villages under PIN code 507202 (8)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
AyyavarigudemYerrupalemKhammam
BanigellapaduYerrupalemKhammam
BheemavaramYerrupalemKhammam
ChoppakatlapalemYerrupalemKhammam
GuntupalligoparamYerrupalemKhammam
KacharamYerrupalemKhammam
MamnoorYerrupalemKhammam
Pedda GoparamYerrupalemKhammam

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 507202

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 507202

Name House / flat number, street Banigandlapahad, Khammam Telangana - 507202

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 507202

Which area has the PIN code 507202?

507202 is the PIN code of Banigandlapahad, Ayyavarigudem, Bhimavaram and Buchireddypalem and other areas in Khammam district, Telangana.

Which district and state is 507202 in?

Khammam district in Telangana, in India Post's Telangana Circle (Khammam Division).

How many post offices use 507202?

9 post offices: Banigandlapahad S.O, Ayyavarigudem B.O, Bhimavaram B.O, Buchireddypalem, Choppakatlapalem B.O, Guntupalli Gopavaram B.O, Kachavaram and Mamnoor B.O and others.

Which post office delivers mail for 507202?

Banigandlapahad S.O, Ayyavarigudem B.O, Bhimavaram B.O and Buchireddypalem deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 507202?

Khammam H.O, about 65.3 km north-west of the 507202 area, is the nearest head office in the Khammam Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 507202?

8 villages, including Ayyavarigudem, Banigellapadu, Bheemavaram, Choppakatlapalem, Guntupalligoparam, Kacharam, Mamnoor and Pedda Goparam. The full list is on this page.

Is 507202 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 8 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 507202?

507201 (Yerrupalem, 9.7 km), 521403 (Gampalagudem, 11.3 km), 521226 (A.Konduru, 11.7 km), 521170 (Veerullapadu, 15.5 km) and 521401 (Penugolanu, 15.9 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 507202 area?

4753K4T652 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 507202 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 29 PIN codes of Khammam · All PIN codes of Telangana · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are