Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Buldhana, Maharashtra

443302 PIN Code: Lonar, Gandhari (Buldhana)

443302 is the PIN code of Lonar, Gandhari, Hirdao, Jambhul and 13 more in Buldhana district, Maharashtra. Mail for 443302 is delivered by Lonar S.O, Gandhari B.O, Hirdao B.O. It covers 63 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
443302

Lonar, Gandhari, Hirdao

17 post offices · mail delivered by Lonar S.O · 63 villages

Buldana Division · Maharashtra Circle

443302 at a glance

PIN code
443302
Areas
Lonar, Gandhari, Hirdao, Jambhul, Nandra and Pahur and 11 more
District
Buldhana
State
Maharashtra
Postal circle
Maharashtra Circle
Region / division
Nagpur Region · Buldana Division
Head office
Buldana H.O (72.2 km north-west)
Delivery office
Lonar S.O, Gandhari B.O and Hirdao B.O and 14 more
Post offices
17 (1 sub office and 16 branch offices)
Villages
63 in 3 tehsils
Towns / local bodies
Lonar
Type of area
Town and villages
Middle of the area
19.98402, 76.54988
DIGIPIN of the middle
4C8L6K6L2C
Sorting district code
443 (shared by 22 PIN codes; Buldhana)
Nearest PIN codes
443202 (20.2 km), 443301 (20.3 km), 444506 (25.0 km), 443308 (27.9 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 443302 is

Lonar S.O (delivers mail)Gandhari B.O (delivers mail)Hirdao B.O (delivers mail)Jambhul B.O (delivers mail)Nandra B.O (delivers mail)Shara B.O (delivers mail)Tambola B.O (delivers mail)Titvi B.O (delivers mail)Veni B.O (delivers mail)Wadgaon Tejan B.O (delivers mail)Wadhao B.O (delivers mail)4433022 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 443302
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (15 carry 443302). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 443302 area

443302 is a PIN code covering town areas and villages in Buldhana district, Maharashtra. India Post lists 17 post offices under it: Lonar S.O, Gandhari B.O, Hirdao B.O, Jambhul B.O and Nandra B.O and 12 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Lonar S.O, Gandhari B.O and Hirdao B.O and 14 other offices.

In India Post's structure, 443302 belongs to the Buldana Division, part of the Nagpur Region of the Maharashtra Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Buldana H.O, about 72.2 km north-west. The first three digits, 443, are the sorting district code that 22 PIN codes share, covering Buldhana.

63 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 443302, spread over 3 tehsils: Lonar (61), Mehkar (1) and Sindkhed Raja (1). They include Ajispur, Ambhora, Ardav, Bagulkhed and Banda.

Town areas with this PIN: Lonar (municipality).

The middle of the 443302 area is at 19.9840° N, 76.5499° E (DIGIPIN 4C8L6K6L2C). The closest PIN codes are 443202 (Sakhar Kherda, 20.2 km north-west), 443301 (Mehkar, 20.3 km north) and 444506 (Risod, 25.0 km east).

Buldhana district has 31 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 444303 (Khamgaon, 34); 443302 has 17. The one with the most villages is 443301 (Mehkar, 136).

Post offices with PIN code 443302

Post officeType and mail delivery
Lonar S.OSub office Delivers
Gandhari B.OBranch office Delivers
Hirdao B.OBranch office Delivers
Jambhul B.OBranch office Delivers
Nandra B.OBranch office Delivers
Pahur B.OBranch office Delivers
Pangra Dole B.OBranch office Delivers
Parda Pr. Lonar B.OBranch office Delivers
Raigaon B.OBranch office Delivers
Shara B.OBranch office Delivers
Sultanpur B.OBranch office Delivers
Tambola B.OBranch office Delivers
Titvi B.OBranch office Delivers
Veni B.OBranch office Delivers
Wadgaon Tejan B.OBranch office Delivers
Wadhao B.OBranch office Delivers
Yevti B.OBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 443302 mean

A letter to 443302 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone443302

    Western zone: Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa

  2. 2 · Postal circle443302

    Maharashtra Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district443302

    Sorting district covering Buldhana

  4. 4 · Delivery office443302

    Delivered by Lonar S.O, Gandhari B.O

Villages under PIN code 443302 (63)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
AjispurLonarBuldhana
AmbhoraLonarBuldhana
ArdavLonarBuldhana
BagulkhedLonarBuldhana
BandaLonarBuldhana
BhanapurLonarBuldhana
BhiwapurLonarBuldhana
BorkhediLonarBuldhana
Chincholi SangleLonarBuldhana
DabhaLonarBuldhana
Deulgaon KundpalLonarBuldhana
Deulgaon WaisaLonarBuldhana
DevanagarLonarBuldhana
DhadLonarBuldhana
DhayfalLonarBuldhana
GandhariLonarBuldhana
GaykhedLonarBuldhana
GotraLonarBuldhana
GundhaLonarBuldhana
GunjapurLonarBuldhana
GunjkhedLonarBuldhana
HirdavLonarBuldhana
JafrabadLonarBuldhana
JambulLonarBuldhana
KamaljapurLonarBuldhana
KaulkhedLonarBuldhana
KhurampurLonarBuldhana
KinhiLonarBuldhana
KundlasLonarBuldhana
Lonar Bhag 1LonarBuldhana
Lonar Bhag 2LonarBuldhana
MadhiLonarBuldhana
MatarkhedLonarBuldhana
MohotkhedLonarBuldhana
Naigaon DeshmukhMehkarBuldhana
NarsapurLonarBuldhana
NijampurLonarBuldhana
PahurLonarBuldhana
PalaskhedLonarBuldhana
Pangra DoleLonarBuldhana
Parda Pr.LonarLonarBuldhana
Pardi Pr.LonarLonarBuldhana
PathraLonarBuldhana
PimpalkhutaLonarBuldhana
PimpalnerLonarBuldhana
RaigaonLonarBuldhana
SarasawatiLonarBuldhana
Sawargaon MundheLonarBuldhana
SharaLonarBuldhana
ShindiSindkhed RajaBuldhana
Shivni JatLonarBuldhana
SonunaLonarBuldhana
SultanpurLonarBuldhana
TambolaLonarBuldhana
TandulwadiLonarBuldhana
TitaviLonarBuldhana
VasantnagarLonarBuldhana
Wadgaon TejanLonarBuldhana
WadhavLonarBuldhana
Weni Bhag 1LonarBuldhana
Show all 63 villages
  • Weni Bhag 2 (Lonar)
  • Yesapur (Lonar)
  • Yevti (Lonar)

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

Towns and local bodies with PIN 443302

PIN codes near 443302

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 443302

Name House / flat number, street Lonar, Buldhana Maharashtra - 443302

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 443302

Which area has the PIN code 443302?

443302 is the PIN code of Lonar, Gandhari, Hirdao and Jambhul and other areas in Buldhana district, Maharashtra.

Which district and state is 443302 in?

Buldhana district in Maharashtra, in India Post's Maharashtra Circle (Buldana Division).

How many post offices use 443302?

17 post offices: Lonar S.O, Gandhari B.O, Hirdao B.O, Jambhul B.O, Nandra B.O, Pahur B.O, Pangra Dole B.O and Parda Pr. Lonar B.O and others.

Which post office delivers mail for 443302?

Lonar S.O, Gandhari B.O, Hirdao B.O and Jambhul B.O deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 443302?

Buldana H.O, about 72.2 km north-west of the 443302 area, is the nearest head office in the Buldana Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 443302?

63 villages, including Ajispur, Ambhora, Ardav, Bagulkhed, Banda, Bhanapur, Bhiwapur and Borkhedi. The full list is on this page.

Is 443302 a rural or urban PIN code?

Both: it covers town areas (Lonar) and 63 villages.

What are the PIN codes near 443302?

443202 (Sakhar Kherda, 20.2 km), 443301 (Mehkar, 20.3 km), 444506 (Risod, 25.0 km), 443308 (Dusarbid, 27.9 km) and 431504 (Mantha, 31.2 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 443302 area?

4C8L6K6L2C is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 443302 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 31 PIN codes of Buldhana · All PIN codes of Maharashtra · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are