Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Bhandara, Maharashtra

441914 PIN Code: Andhalgaon, Jamb (Bhandara)

441914 is the PIN code of Andhalgaon, Jamb, Kandri, Salaikhurd in Bhandara district, Maharashtra. Mail for 441914 is delivered by Andhalgaon S.O, Jamb B.O, Kandri B.O. It covers 29 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
441914

Andhalgaon, Jamb, Kandri

4 post offices · mail delivered by Andhalgaon S.O · 29 villages

Nagpur Moffusil Division · Maharashtra Circle

441914 at a glance

PIN code
441914
Areas
Andhalgaon, Jamb, Kandri and Salaikhurd
District
Bhandara
State
Maharashtra
Postal circle
Maharashtra Circle
Region / division
Nagpur Region · Nagpur Moffusil Division
Head office
Bhandara H.O (25.9 km south)
Delivery office
Andhalgaon S.O, Jamb B.O and Kandri B.O and 1 more
Post offices
4 (1 sub office and 3 branch offices)
Villages
29 in 3 tehsils
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Middle of the area
21.39086, 79.60016
DIGIPIN of the middle
3TK24664CT
Sorting district code
441 (shared by 76 PIN codes; Gondia and Nagpur)
Nearest PIN codes
441909 (12.4 km), 441912 (15.3 km), 441905 (21.2 km), 441907 (22.5 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 441914 is

441909Andhalgaon S.O (delivers mail)Jamb B.O (delivers mail)Kandri B.O (delivers mail)Salaikhurd B.O (delivers mail)4419142 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 441914
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (9 carry 441914). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 441914 area

441914 is a rural PIN code in Bhandara district, Maharashtra. India Post lists 4 post offices under it: Andhalgaon S.O, Jamb B.O, Kandri B.O and Salaikhurd B.O. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Andhalgaon S.O, Jamb B.O and Kandri B.O and 1 other offices.

In India Post's structure, 441914 belongs to the Nagpur Moffusil Division, part of the Nagpur Region of the Maharashtra Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Bhandara H.O, about 25.9 km south. The first three digits, 441, are the sorting district code that 76 PIN codes share, covering Gondia and Nagpur.

29 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 441914, spread over 3 tehsils: Mohadi (20), Tumsar (8) and Sakoli (1). They include Akola, Andhalgaon, Bitekhari, Bondri and Deulgaon.

The middle of the 441914 area is at 21.3909° N, 79.6002° E (DIGIPIN 3TK24664CT). The closest PIN codes are 441909 (Mohadi, 12.4 km south-east), 441912 (Tumsar, 15.3 km east) and 441905 (Bhandara Road, 21.2 km south-east).

Bhandara district has 18 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 441802 (Sakoli, 16); 441914 has 4. The one with the most villages is 441910 (Pauni, 109).

Post offices with PIN code 441914

Post officeType and mail delivery
Andhalgaon S.OSub office Delivers
Jamb B.OBranch office Delivers
Kandri B.OBranch office Delivers
Salaikhurd B.OBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 441914 mean

A letter to 441914 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone441914

    Western zone: Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa

  2. 2 · Postal circle441914

    Maharashtra Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district441914

    Sorting district covering Gondia and Nagpur

  4. 4 · Delivery office441914

    Delivered by Andhalgaon S.O, Jamb B.O

Villages under PIN code 441914 (29)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
AkolaMohadiBhandara
AndhalgaonMohadiBhandara
BitekhariMohadiBhandara
BondriMohadiBhandara
DeulgaonMohadiBhandara
DhopMohadiBhandara
DhusalaMohadiBhandara
FutalaMohadiBhandara
GaimukhTumsarBhandara
GowaritolaTumsarBhandara
HivraMohadiBhandara
JambMohadiBhandara
KandriMohadiBhandara
Kate BamhaniMohadiBhandara
KhairlanjiMohadiBhandara
LanzeraTumsarBhandara
LoharaTumsarBhandara
MalidaMohadiBhandara
Navegaon Bu.MohadiBhandara
PipariyaTumsarBhandara
PitesurTumsarBhandara
SakarlaMohadiBhandara
Salai Kh.MohadiBhandara
Salai(Kh)SakoliBhandara
ShioniMohadiBhandara
SonpuriTumsarBhandara
SornaTumsarBhandara
TadgaonMohadiBhandara
UsarraMohadiBhandara

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 441914

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 441914

Name House / flat number, street Andhalgaon, Bhandara Maharashtra - 441914

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 441914

Which area has the PIN code 441914?

441914 is the PIN code of Andhalgaon, Jamb, Kandri and Salaikhurd in Bhandara district, Maharashtra.

Which district and state is 441914 in?

Bhandara district in Maharashtra, in India Post's Maharashtra Circle (Nagpur Moffusil Division).

How many post offices use 441914?

4 post offices: Andhalgaon S.O, Jamb B.O, Kandri B.O and Salaikhurd B.O.

Which post office delivers mail for 441914?

Andhalgaon S.O, Jamb B.O, Kandri B.O and Salaikhurd B.O deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 441914?

Bhandara H.O, about 25.9 km south of the 441914 area, is the nearest head office in the Nagpur Moffusil Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 441914?

29 villages, including Akola, Andhalgaon, Bitekhari, Bondri, Deulgaon, Dhop, Dhusala and Futala. The full list is on this page.

Is 441914 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 29 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 441914?

441909 (Mohadi, 12.4 km), 441912 (Tumsar, 15.3 km), 441905 (Bhandara Road, 21.2 km), 441907 (Gobarwahi, 22.5 km) and 441906 (Bhandara Of, 24.5 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 441914 area?

3TK24664CT is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 441914 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 18 PIN codes of Bhandara · All PIN codes of Maharashtra · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are