Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Nanded, Maharashtra

431722 PIN Code: Gadga, Khandgaon (Nanded)

431722 is the PIN code of Gadga, Khandgaon, Kolambi, Manjram and 7 more in Nanded district, Maharashtra. Mail for 431722 is delivered by Gadga S.O, Khandgaon B.O, Kolambi B.O. It covers 32 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
431722

Gadga, Khandgaon, Kolambi

11 post offices · mail delivered by Gadga S.O · 32 villages

Nanded Division · Maharashtra Circle

431722 at a glance

PIN code
431722
Areas
Gadga, Khandgaon, Kolambi, Manjram, Marwali and Mugaon and 5 more
District
Nanded
State
Maharashtra
Postal circle
Maharashtra Circle
Region / division
Regional Office Aurangabad · Nanded Division
Head office
Nanded H.O (41.0 km north)
Delivery office
Gadga S.O, Khandgaon B.O and Kolambi B.O and 8 more
Post offices
11 (1 sub office and 10 branch offices)
Villages
32 in 5 tehsils
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Middle of the area
18.81242, 77.45324
DIGIPIN of the middle
49L8F89CF4
Sorting district code
431 (shared by 149 PIN codes; Nanded and Aurangabad)
Nearest PIN codes
431709 (13.3 km), 431746 (14.3 km), 431715 (14.7 km), 431736 (15.1 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 431722 is

431746Gadga S.O (delivers mail)Khandgaon B.O (delivers mail)Manjram B.O (delivers mail)Marwali B.O (delivers mail)Navandi B.O (delivers mail)Tembhurni B.O (delivers mail)4317222 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 431722
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (2 carry 431722). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 431722 area

431722 is a rural PIN code in Nanded district, Maharashtra. India Post lists 11 post offices under it: Gadga S.O, Khandgaon B.O, Kolambi B.O, Manjram B.O and Marwali B.O and 6 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Gadga S.O, Khandgaon B.O and Kolambi B.O and 8 other offices.

In India Post's structure, 431722 belongs to the Nanded Division, part of the Regional Office Aurangabad of the Maharashtra Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Nanded H.O, about 41.0 km north. The first three digits, 431, are the sorting district code that 149 PIN codes share, covering Nanded and Aurangabad.

32 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 431722, spread over 5 tehsils: Naigaon (Khairgaon) (25), Mahur (3) and Kandhar (2) and 2 more. They include Aluwadgaon, Ancholi, Banjara Tanda, Bendri and Bhukmari.

The middle of the 431722 area is at 18.8124° N, 77.4532° E (DIGIPIN 49L8F89CF4). The closest PIN codes are 431709 (Naigaon S.O (Nanded), 13.3 km north-east), 431746 (Barul, 14.3 km north-west) and 431715 (Mukhed, 14.7 km south-west).

Nanded district has 44 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 431805 (Mandvi S.O (Nanded), 28); 431722 has 11. The one with the most villages is 431708 (Loha, 103).

Post offices with PIN code 431722

Post officeType and mail delivery
Gadga S.OSub office Delivers
Khandgaon B.OBranch office Delivers
Kolambi B.OBranch office Delivers
Manjram B.OBranch office Delivers
Marwali B.OBranch office Delivers
Mugaon B.OBranch office Delivers
Navandi B.OBranch office Delivers
Ratoli B.OBranch office Delivers
Salagara Kh.Branch office Delivers
Sugaon B.OBranch office Delivers
Tembhurni B.OBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 431722 mean

A letter to 431722 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone431722

    Western zone: Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa

  2. 2 · Postal circle431722

    Maharashtra Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district431722

    Sorting district covering Nanded and Aurangabad

  4. 4 · Delivery office431722

    Delivered by Gadga S.O, Khandgaon B.O

Villages under PIN code 431722 (32)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
AluwadgaonNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
AncholiNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
Banjara TandaMahurNanded
BendriNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
BhukmariKandharNanded
DaregaonNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
GadgaNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
GodamgaonNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
GolegaonNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
Jaggu Naik TandaMahurNanded
Karla T.M.Naigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
Kedar WadgaonNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
KhandgaonNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
KolambiNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
KopraNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
LalwandiNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
MahegaonNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
ManjramNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
MarwaliNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
Marwali TandaNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
MasalagaKandharNanded
MokasdaraNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
MugaonNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
Nandgaon P.K.MukhedNanded
NarangalNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
NawandiNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
RatoliNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
ShekapurMahurNanded
SomthanaNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
SugaonLohaNanded
Takli(T.M.)Naigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded
TembhurniNaigaon (Khairgaon)Nanded

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 431722

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 431722

Name House / flat number, street Gadga, Nanded Maharashtra - 431722

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 431722

Which area has the PIN code 431722?

431722 is the PIN code of Gadga, Khandgaon, Kolambi and Manjram and other areas in Nanded district, Maharashtra.

Which district and state is 431722 in?

Nanded district in Maharashtra, in India Post's Maharashtra Circle (Nanded Division).

How many post offices use 431722?

11 post offices: Gadga S.O, Khandgaon B.O, Kolambi B.O, Manjram B.O, Marwali B.O, Mugaon B.O, Navandi B.O and Ratoli B.O and others.

Which post office delivers mail for 431722?

Gadga S.O, Khandgaon B.O, Kolambi B.O and Manjram B.O deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 431722?

Nanded H.O, about 41.0 km north of the 431722 area, is the nearest head office in the Nanded Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 431722?

32 villages, including Aluwadgaon, Ancholi, Banjara Tanda, Bendri, Bhukmari, Daregaon, Gadga and Godamgaon. The full list is on this page.

Is 431722 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 32 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 431722?

431709 (Naigaon S.O (Nanded), 13.3 km), 431746 (Barul, 14.3 km), 431715 (Mukhed, 14.7 km), 431736 (Shankarnagar, 15.1 km) and 431710 (Biloli, 22.7 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 431722 area?

49L8F89CF4 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 431722 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 44 PIN codes of Nanded · All PIN codes of Maharashtra · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are