Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Aurangabad, Maharashtra

431150 PIN Code: Banoti, Gondegaon (Aurangabad)

431150 is the PIN code of Banoti, Gondegaon, Hanumantkheda, Tidka and 1 more in Aurangabad district, Maharashtra. Mail for 431150 is delivered by Banoti S.O, Gondegaon B.O, Hanumantkheda B.O. It covers 28 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
431150

Banoti, Gondegaon, Hanumantkheda

5 post offices · mail delivered by Banoti S.O · 28 villages

Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Division · Maharashtra Circle

431150 at a glance

PIN code
431150
Areas
Banoti, Gondegaon, Hanumantkheda, Tidka and Wadgaon Tigji
District
Aurangabad
State
Maharashtra
Postal circle
Maharashtra Circle
Region / division
Regional Office Aurangabad · Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Division
Head office
Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar (MH) H.O (69.4 km south)
Delivery office
Banoti S.O, Gondegaon B.O and Hanumantkheda B.O and 2 more
Post offices
5 (1 sub office and 4 branch offices)
Villages
28 in 1 tehsil
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Middle of the area
20.51262, 75.32744
DIGIPIN of the middle
3MMLL457F8
Sorting district code
431 (shared by 149 PIN codes; Nanded and Aurangabad)
Nearest PIN codes
424104 (14.0 km), 431147 (15.2 km), 424201 (17.0 km), 424203 (18.2 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 431150 is

424201431113Banoti S.O (delivers mail)Hanumantkheda B.O (delivers mail)Tidka B.O (delivers mail)Wadgaon Tigji B.O (delivers mail)4311502 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 431150
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (9 carry 431150). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 431150 area

431150 is a rural PIN code in Aurangabad district, Maharashtra. India Post lists 5 post offices under it: Banoti S.O, Gondegaon B.O, Hanumantkheda B.O, Tidka B.O and Wadgaon Tigji B.O. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Banoti S.O, Gondegaon B.O and Hanumantkheda B.O and 2 other offices.

In India Post's structure, 431150 belongs to the Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Division, part of the Regional Office Aurangabad of the Maharashtra Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar (MH) H.O, about 69.4 km south. The first three digits, 431, are the sorting district code that 149 PIN codes share, covering Nanded and Aurangabad.

28 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 431150, spread over 1 tehsil: Soegaon (28). They include Banoti, Banoti Tanda, Dastapur, Ghorkund and Ghosala.

The middle of the 431150 area is at 20.5126° N, 75.3274° E (DIGIPIN 3MMLL457F8). The closest PIN codes are 424104 (Nagardeola, 14.0 km north-west), 431147 (Chincholi Limbaji, 15.2 km south-west) and 424201 (Pachora, 17.0 km north).

Aurangabad district has 42 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 431103 (Kannad, 23); 431150 has 5. The one with the most villages is 431103 (Kannad, 130).

Post offices with PIN code 431150

Post officeType and mail delivery
Banoti S.OSub office Delivers
Gondegaon B.OBranch office Delivers
Hanumantkheda B.OBranch office Delivers
Tidka B.OBranch office Delivers
Wadgaon Tigji B.OBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 431150 mean

A letter to 431150 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone431150

    Western zone: Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa

  2. 2 · Postal circle431150

    Maharashtra Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district431150

    Sorting district covering Nanded and Aurangabad

  4. 4 · Delivery office431150

    Delivered by Banoti S.O, Gondegaon B.O

Villages under PIN code 431150 (28)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
BanotiSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Banoti TandaSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
DastapurSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
GhorkundSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
GhosalaSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
GondegaonSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
HanumantkhedaSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Jangli KothaSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
KaldariSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
KinhiSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
MhashikothaSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
MohalaiSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
MukhedSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Nandgaon TandaSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
NayagaonSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
NimbhoraSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
PalashiSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Pimpri AnturSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Pohari BkSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Pohari Kh.SoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
ShindolSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
TidkaSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
TiturSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Uppalkheda AnturSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Wadi SutondaSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
WakadiSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
WangaonSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar
WarthanSoegaonChhatrapati Sambhajinagar

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 431150

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 431150

Name House / flat number, street Banoti, Aurangabad Maharashtra - 431150

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 431150

Which area has the PIN code 431150?

431150 is the PIN code of Banoti, Gondegaon, Hanumantkheda and Tidka and other areas in Aurangabad district, Maharashtra.

Which district and state is 431150 in?

Aurangabad district in Maharashtra, in India Post's Maharashtra Circle (Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Division).

How many post offices use 431150?

5 post offices: Banoti S.O, Gondegaon B.O, Hanumantkheda B.O, Tidka B.O and Wadgaon Tigji B.O.

Which post office delivers mail for 431150?

Banoti S.O, Gondegaon B.O, Hanumantkheda B.O and Tidka B.O deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 431150?

Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar (MH) H.O, about 69.4 km south of the 431150 area, is the nearest head office in the Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 431150?

28 villages, including Banoti, Banoti Tanda, Dastapur, Ghorkund, Ghosala, Gondegaon, Hanumantkheda and Jangli Kotha. The full list is on this page.

Is 431150 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 28 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 431150?

424104 (Nagardeola, 14.0 km), 431147 (Chincholi Limbaji, 15.2 km), 424201 (Pachora, 17.0 km), 424203 (Pimpalgaon, 18.2 km) and 431113 (Bharadi, 19.0 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 431150 area?

3MMLL457F8 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 431150 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 42 PIN codes of Aurangabad · All PIN codes of Maharashtra · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are