Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Ahmednagar, Maharashtra

414605 PIN Code: Bhende SK (Ahmednagar)

414605 is the PIN code of Bhende SK in Ahmednagar district, Maharashtra. Mail for 414605 is delivered by Bhende SK S.O. It covers 4 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
414605

Bhende SK

1 post office · mail delivered by Bhende SK S.O · 4 villages

Shrirampur Division · Maharashtra Circle

414605 at a glance

PIN code
414605
Areas
Bhende SK
District
Ahmednagar
State
Maharashtra
Postal circle
Maharashtra Circle
Region / division
Pune Region · Shrirampur Division
Head office
Shrirampur H.O (43.2 km north-west)
Delivery office
Bhende SK S.O
Post offices
1 (1 sub office)
Villages
4 in 1 tehsil
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Approximate area
about 18.7 km² (4.4 km east-west, 5.3 km north-south)
Middle of the area
19.45293, 75.03550
DIGIPIN of the middle
4CJPJLC696
Sorting district code
414 (shared by 42 PIN codes; Ahmednagar and Beed)
Nearest PIN codes
414604 (4.2 km), 414609 (9.8 km), 414603 (13.6 km), 414602 (13.8 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 414605 is

414602414604414609Bhende SK S.O (delivers mail)4146052 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 414605
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (1 carry 414605). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 414605 area

414605 is a rural PIN code in Ahmednagar district, Maharashtra. India Post lists 1 post office under it: Bhende SK S.O. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Bhende SK S.O.

In India Post's structure, 414605 belongs to the Shrirampur Division, part of the Pune Region of the Maharashtra Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Shrirampur H.O, about 43.2 km north-west. The first three digits, 414, are the sorting district code that 42 PIN codes share, covering Ahmednagar and Beed.

4 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 414605, spread over 1 tehsil: Nevasa (4). They include Bhende Bk., Bhende Kh., Najik Chincholi and Soundala.

The middle of the 414605 area is at 19.4529° N, 75.0355° E (DIGIPIN 4CJPJLC696), and the area is roughly 18.7 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 414604 (Kukana, 4.2 km south-east), 414609 (Bhanashivara, 9.8 km west) and 414603 (Nevasa, 13.6 km north-west).

Ahmednagar district has 88 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 422605 (Sangamner, 30); 414605 has 1. The one with the most villages is 422601 (Akole, 153).

Post offices with PIN code 414605

Post officeType and mail delivery
Bhende SK S.OSub office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 414605 mean

A letter to 414605 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone414605

    Western zone: Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa

  2. 2 · Postal circle414605

    Maharashtra Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district414605

    Sorting district covering Ahmednagar and Beed

  4. 4 · Delivery office414605

    Delivered by Bhende SK S.O

Villages under PIN code 414605 (4)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
Bhende Bk.NevasaAhilyanagar
Bhende Kh.NevasaAhilyanagar
Najik ChincholiNevasaAhilyanagar
SoundalaNevasaAhilyanagar

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 414605

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 414605

Name House / flat number, street Bhende SK, Ahmednagar Maharashtra - 414605

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 414605

Which area has the PIN code 414605?

414605 is the PIN code of Bhende SK in Ahmednagar district, Maharashtra.

Which district and state is 414605 in?

Ahmednagar district in Maharashtra, in India Post's Maharashtra Circle (Shrirampur Division).

How many post offices use 414605?

1 post office: Bhende SK S.O.

Which post office delivers mail for 414605?

Bhende SK S.O delivers mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 414605?

Shrirampur H.O, about 43.2 km north-west of the 414605 area, is the nearest head office in the Shrirampur Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 414605?

4 villages, including Bhende Bk., Bhende Kh., Najik Chincholi and Soundala. The full list is on this page.

Is 414605 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 4 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 414605?

414604 (Kukana, 4.2 km), 414609 (Bhanashivara, 9.8 km), 414603 (Nevasa, 13.6 km), 414602 (Vadalamission, 13.8 km) and 414606 (Chanda, 15.9 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 414605 area?

4CJPJLC696 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 414605 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 88 PIN codes of Ahmednagar · All PIN codes of Maharashtra · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are