410206 PIN Code: Panvel, Adai (Raigad)
410206 is the PIN code of Panvel, Adai, Awre, Chawk and 23 more in Raigad district, Maharashtra. Mail for 410206 is delivered by Panvel H.O, Adai B.O, Awre B.O. It covers 147 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Panvel, Adai, Awre
410206 at a glance
- PIN code
- 410206
- Areas
- Panvel, Adai, Awre, Chawk, Chirner and Dighode and 21 more
- District
- Raigad
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal circle
- Maharashtra Circle
- Region / division
- Navi Mumbai Region · Navi Mumbai Division
- Head office
- Panvel H.O (in this PIN)
- Delivery office
- Panvel H.O, Adai B.O and Awre B.O and 22 more
- Post offices
- 27 (1 head office, 2 sub offices and 24 branch offices)
- Villages
- 147 in 5 tehsils
- Towns / local bodies
- Panvel
- Type of area
- Town and villages
- Middle of the area
- 18.99314, 73.11730
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 4F4K4PJT8K
- Sorting district code
- 410 (shared by 40 PIN codes; Pune and Raigad)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 410209 (3.6 km), 410221 (4.3 km), 410218 (5.1 km), 410207 (6.2 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 410206 is
- PIN 410206
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (162 carry 410206). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 410206 area
410206 is a PIN code covering town areas and villages in Raigad district, Maharashtra. India Post lists 27 post offices under it: Panvel H.O, Adai B.O, Awre B.O, Chawk B.O and Chirner B.O and 22 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Panvel H.O, Adai B.O and Awre B.O and 22 other offices. The other 2 offices offer counter services but don't deliver.
In India Post's structure, 410206 belongs to the Navi Mumbai Division, part of the Navi Mumbai Region of the Maharashtra Circle. Panvel H.O, the head office, is itself in this PIN. The first three digits, 410, are the sorting district code that 40 PIN codes share, covering Pune and Raigad.
147 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 410206, spread over 5 tehsils: Panvel (82), Uran (35) and Khalapur (28) and 2 more. They include Adai, Akurli, Ambe Tarfe Waje, Asare and Asroti.
Town areas with this PIN: Panvel (municipal corporation).
The middle of the 410206 area is at 18.9931° N, 73.1173° E (DIGIPIN 4F4K4PJT8K). The closest PIN codes are 410209 (Kamothe, 3.6 km north-west), 410221 (ONGC Complexpanvel, 4.3 km south-east) and 410218 (Kalamboli Node, 5.1 km north).
Raigad district has 62 PIN codes. 410206 has the most post offices of them (27). The one with the most villages is 410201 (Karjat S.O (Raigarh(MH)), 171).
Post offices with PIN code 410206
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Panvel H.O | Head office Delivers |
| Adai B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Awre B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Chawk B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Chirner B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Dighode B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| GAVHAN | Branch office Delivers |
| Jasai B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Jci Kamothe B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Jui B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Kelevane B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Koproli B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Kundevahal B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Lodhivali B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Morbe B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Nere B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Nhava B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| PARGAON B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Somatane B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Ulwa B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| VAHAL B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Vaje B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Vasheni B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Wavandhal B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Wavarle B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Khanda Colony S.O | Sub office Counter only |
| Panvel City S.O | Sub office Counter only |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 410206 mean
A letter to 410206 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone410206
Western zone: Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa
- 2 · Postal circle410206
Maharashtra Circle
- 3 · Sorting district410206
Sorting district covering Pune and Raigad
- 4 · Delivery office410206
Delivered by Panvel H.O, Adai B.O
Localities in the 410206 area
Neighbourhoods and places named on OpenStreetMap whose nearby mapped addresses mostly carry PIN 410206. Places on an edge can also fall in a neighbouring PIN.
Villages under PIN code 410206 (147)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Adai | Panvel | Raigad |
| Akurli | Panvel | Raigad |
| Ambe Tarfe Waje | Panvel | Raigad |
| Asare | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Asroti | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Asudgoan | Panvel | Raigad |
| Aware | Uran | Raigad |
| Bambavi | Panvel | Raigad |
| Bandhpada | Uran | Raigad |
| Bhatan | Panvel | Raigad |
| Bhilvale | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Bhom | Uran | Raigad |
| Bonshet | Panvel | Raigad |
| Borgaon Bk. | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Borgaon Kh. | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Boricha Kotha | Uran | Raigad |
| Chal | Panvel | Raigad |
| Chauk | Thane | Thane |
| Cheravali | Panvel | Raigad |
| Chikhali Bhom | Uran | Raigad |
| Chinchavali Tarfe Waje | Panvel | Raigad |
| Chipale | Panvel | Raigad |
| Chirle | Uran | Raigad |
| Chirner | Uran | Raigad |
| Chowk Manivali | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Dahivali | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dapoli | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dehrang | Panvel | Raigad |
| Devloli Bk | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dhamani | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dharnagaon | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dharni | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Dhasakhosi | Uran | Raigad |
| Dhodani | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dhongadyacha Pada | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dhutum | Uran | Raigad |
| Dighati | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dundarai | Panvel | Raigad |
| Dundre | Panvel | Raigad |
| Gadhe | Panvel | Raigad |
| Gavhan | Panvel | Raigad |
| Gherakilla Manikgad | Panvel | Raigad |
| Giravale | Panvel | Raigad |
| Govthane | Uran | Raigad |
| Harigram | Panvel | Raigad |
| Harishchandra Pimpale | Uran | Raigad |
| Hatanoli | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Jambhivali Tarfe Chhattishi | Khalapur | Raigad |
| Jambhulpada | Uran | Raigad |
| Jasai | Uran | Raigad |
| Jui | Uran | Raigad |
| Juipunade | Uran | Raigad |
| Kadape | Uran | Raigad |
| Kalambusare | Uran | Raigad |
| Kalundre | Panvel | Raigad |
| Kanpoli | Panvel | Raigad |
| Kanthavali | Uran | Raigad |
| Karambeli Tarfe Taloje | Panvel | Raigad |
| Karanjade | Panvel | Raigad |
| Karnala | Panvel | Raigad |
Show all 147 villages
- Kasalkhand (Panvel)
- Kauli Bandhankhar (Uran)
- Kauli Belodakhar (Uran)
- Kelavane (Panvel)
- Kevale (Panvel)
- Khairwadi (Panvel)
- Khanav (Panvel)
- Kharkopar (Panvel)
- Khopate (Kacherpada) (Uran)
- Kondale (Panvel)
- Kopar (Panvel)
- Kopari (Khalapur)
- Koproli (Panvel)
- Koproli (Uran)
- Kundevahal (Panvel)
- Lodhivali (Khalapur)
- Maldunge (Panvel)
- Manghar (Panvel)
- Maniknagar (Khalapur)
- Morbe (Khalapur)
- Morbe (Panvel)
- Mosare (Panvel)
- Muthekhar (Uran)
- Nadhal (Khalapur)
- Nanivali (Khalapur)
- Nanoshi (Panvel)
- Narpoli (Panvel)
- Nere (Panvel)
- Nerepada (Panvel)
- Nevali (Panvel)
- Nhave (Panvel)
- Owle (Panvel)
- Padaghe (Khalapur)
- Padeghar (Panvel)
- Pali Bk. (Khalapur)
- Pali Kh. (Khalapur)
- Pali Khurd (Panvel)
- Palidevad (Panvel)
- Panvel (Panvel)
- Pargaon (Panvel)
- Pargaon Dungi (Panvel)
- Patnoli (Panvel)
- Pirkone (Uran)
- Punade (Uran)
- Ransai (Uran)
- Ritghar (Panvel)
- Sangatoli (Panvel)
- Sangpalekhar (Uran)
- Sarang (Khalapur)
- Sarde (Uran)
- Shematikhar (Uran)
- Shilottar Raichur (Panvel)
- Shivansai (Panvel)
- Somtane (Panvel)
- Sondewadi (Khalapur)
- Sonkhar (Panvel)
- Takigaon (Uran)
- Talbandkhar (Uran)
- Tamsai (Panvel)
- Targhar (Panvel)
- Tembhode (Panvel)
- Tupgaon (Khalapur)
- Ulwe (Panvel)
- Umroli (Panvel)
- Usarli Bk. (Panvel)
- Vadghar (Panvel)
- Vadhavali (Kurla)
- Vadvihir (Khalapur)
- Vaghivali (Panvel)
- Vakadi (Panvel)
- Vasheni (Uran)
- Vavandal (Khalapur)
- Vavarle (Khalapur)
- Vayal (Khalapur)
- Veshvi (Uran)
- Vihighar (Panvel)
- Vindhane (Uran)
- Vinegaon (Khalapur)
- Waghachi Wadi (Panvel)
- Wahal (Panvel)
- Wajapur (Panvel)
- Waje (Panvel)
- Waltikhar (Uran)
- Wangani Tarfe Taloje (Panvel)
- Wangani Tarfe Waje (Panvel)
- Warose Tarfe Vasrang (Khalapur)
- Warose Tarfe Wankhal (Khalapur)
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
Towns and local bodies with PIN 410206
- Municipal corporation Panvel
PIN codes near 410206
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 410206
Name House / flat number, street Panvel, Raigad Maharashtra - 410206
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 410206
Which area has the PIN code 410206?
410206 is the PIN code of Panvel, Adai, Awre and Chawk and other areas in Raigad district, Maharashtra.
Which district and state is 410206 in?
Raigad district in Maharashtra, in India Post's Maharashtra Circle (Navi Mumbai Division).
How many post offices use 410206?
27 post offices: Panvel H.O, Adai B.O, Awre B.O, Chawk B.O, Chirner B.O, Dighode B.O, GAVHAN and Jasai B.O and others.
Which post office delivers mail for 410206?
Panvel H.O, Adai B.O, Awre B.O and Chawk B.O deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 410206?
Panvel H.O, which is in this PIN.
Which villages come under PIN code 410206?
147 villages, including Adai, Akurli, Ambe Tarfe Waje, Asare, Asroti, Asudgoan, Aware and Bambavi. The full list is on this page.
Is 410206 a rural or urban PIN code?
Both: it covers town areas (Panvel) and 147 villages.
What are the PIN codes near 410206?
410209 (Kamothe, 3.6 km), 410221 (ONGC Complexpanvel, 4.3 km), 410218 (Kalamboli Node, 5.1 km), 410207 (Rasayani, 6.2 km) and 410210 (Kharghar, 7.8 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 410206 area?
4F4K4PJT8K is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 410206 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 62 PIN codes of Raigad · All PIN codes of Maharashtra · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are