Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · North Goa, Goa

403202 PIN Code: Bambolim Complex (North Goa)

403202 is the PIN code of Bambolim Complex in North Goa district, Goa. Mail for 403202 is delivered by Bambolim Complex S.O. It covers 1 village.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
403202

Bambolim Complex

1 post office · mail delivered by Bambolim Complex S.O · 1 village

Goa Division · Maharashtra Circle

403202 at a glance

PIN code
403202
Areas
Bambolim Complex
District
North Goa
State
Goa
Postal circle
Maharashtra Circle
Region / division
Goa-Panaji Region · Goa Division
Head office
Panaji H.O (4.5 km north-west)
Delivery office
Bambolim Complex S.O
Post offices
1 (1 sub office)
Villages
1 in 1 tehsil
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Approximate area
about 14.4 km² (4.2 km east-west, 4.7 km north-south)
Middle of the area
15.46382, 73.85271
DIGIPIN of the middle
4K9MP3899J
Sorting district code
403 (shared by 90 PIN codes; North Goa and South Goa)
Nearest PIN codes
403201 (2.1 km), 403005 (2.2 km), 403108 (3.8 km), 403002 (3.8 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 403202 is

403001403002403004403005403108403201403203403206Bambolim Complex S.O (delivers mail)4032022 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 403202
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (9 carry 403202). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 403202 area

403202 is a rural PIN code in North Goa district, Goa. India Post lists 1 post office under it: Bambolim Complex S.O. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Bambolim Complex S.O.

In India Post's structure, 403202 belongs to the Goa Division, part of the Goa-Panaji Region of the Maharashtra Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Panaji H.O, about 4.5 km north-west. The first three digits, 403, are the sorting district code that 90 PIN codes share, covering North Goa and South Goa.

1 village in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 403202, spread over 1 tehsil: Tiswadi (1). They include Bambolim (Ct).

The middle of the 403202 area is at 15.4638° N, 73.8527° E (DIGIPIN 4K9MP3899J), and the area is roughly 14.4 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 403201 (Bambolim Camp, 2.1 km north-east), 403005 (Santa Cruz, 2.2 km north-west) and 403108 (Goa velha, 3.8 km south-east).

North Goa district has 46 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 403506 (Valpoi, 12); 403202 has 1. The one with the most villages is 403506 (Valpoi, 61).

Post offices with PIN code 403202

Post officeType and mail delivery
Bambolim Complex S.OSub office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 403202 mean

A letter to 403202 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone403202

    Western zone: Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Goa

  2. 2 · Postal circle403202

    Maharashtra Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district403202

    Sorting district covering North Goa and South Goa

  4. 4 · Delivery office403202

    Delivered by Bambolim Complex S.O

Localities in the 403202 area

Neighbourhoods and places named on OpenStreetMap whose nearby mapped addresses mostly carry PIN 403202. Places on an edge can also fall in a neighbouring PIN.

Villages under PIN code 403202 (1)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
Bambolim (Ct)TiswadiNorth Goa

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 403202

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 403202

Name House / flat number, street Bambolim Complex, North Goa Goa - 403202

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 403202

Which area has the PIN code 403202?

403202 is the PIN code of Bambolim Complex in North Goa district, Goa.

Which district and state is 403202 in?

North Goa district in Goa, in India Post's Maharashtra Circle (Goa Division).

How many post offices use 403202?

1 post office: Bambolim Complex S.O.

Which post office delivers mail for 403202?

Bambolim Complex S.O delivers mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 403202?

Panaji H.O, about 4.5 km north-west of the 403202 area, is the nearest head office in the Goa Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 403202?

1 village, including Bambolim (Ct). The full list is on this page.

Is 403202 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 1 village and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 403202?

403201 (Bambolim Camp, 2.1 km), 403005 (Santa Cruz, 2.2 km), 403108 (Goa velha, 3.8 km), 403002 (Caranzalem, 3.8 km) and 403206 (Goa University, 4.3 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 403202 area?

4K9MP3899J is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 403202 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 46 PIN codes of North Goa · All PIN codes of Goa · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are