Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Vadodara, Gujarat

391105 PIN Code: Chandod, Barkal (Vadodara)

391105 is the PIN code of Chandod, Barkal, Bithli, Karnali and 11 more in Vadodara district, Gujarat. Mail for 391105 is delivered by Chandod SO, Barkal BO, Bithli BO. It covers 15 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
391105

Chandod, Barkal, Bithli

15 post offices · mail delivered by Chandod SO · 15 villages

Vadodara East Division · Gujarat Circle

391105 at a glance

PIN code
391105
Areas
Chandod, Barkal, Bithli, Karnali, Mandva and Moletha and 9 more
District
Vadodara
State
Gujarat
Postal circle
Gujarat Circle
Region / division
Vadodara Region · Vadodara East Division
Head office
Dabhoi HO
Delivery office
Chandod SO, Barkal BO and Bithli BO and 12 more
Post offices
15 (1 sub office and 14 branch offices)
Villages
15 in 2 tehsils
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Approximate area
about 2.7 km² (1.2 km east-west, 3.6 km north-south)
Middle of the area
15.59340, 73.36740
DIGIPIN of the middle
4KC5L528FL
Sorting district code
391 (shared by 50 PIN codes; Vadodara and Chhotaudepur)
Nearest PIN codes
391770 (0.9 km), 391760 (3.0 km), 391774 (3.0 km), 391130 (3.5 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj). Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 391105 is

391125391130391152391156391770391774Moletha BO (delivers mail)Mota Karala BO (delivers mail)Nana Karala BO (delivers mail)Nanderia BO (delivers mail)Sanor BO (delivers mail)Simli BO (delivers mail)Tentalav BO (delivers mail)Vaniad BO (delivers mail)3911051 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 391105
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office. Blank parts have no known address nearby.

Open a full map

About the 391105 area

391105 is a rural PIN code in Vadodara district, Gujarat. India Post lists 15 post offices under it: Chandod SO, Barkal BO, Bithli BO, Karnali BO and Mandva BO and 10 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Chandod SO, Barkal BO and Bithli BO and 12 other offices.

In India Post's structure, 391105 belongs to the Vadodara East Division, part of the Vadodara Region of the Gujarat Circle. Its division's head office is Dabhoi HO. The first three digits, 391, are the sorting district code that 50 PIN codes share, covering Vadodara and Chhotaudepur.

15 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 391105, spread over 2 tehsils: Sinor (8) and Dabhoi (7). They include Barkal, Bithali, Chandod, Karnali and Mandva.

The middle of the 391105 area is at 15.5934° N, 73.3674° E (DIGIPIN 4KC5L528FL), and the area is roughly 2.7 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 391770 (Savli, 0.9 km south-west), 391760 (Vaghodia, 3.0 km west) and 391774 (Desar, 3.0 km west).

Vadodara district has 62 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 391510 (Jarod, 25); 391105 has 15. The one with the most villages is 391110 (Dabhoi RS, 104).

Post offices with PIN code 391105

Post officeType and mail delivery
Chandod SOSub office Delivers
Barkal BOBranch office Delivers
Bithli BOBranch office Delivers
Karnali BOBranch office Delivers
Mandva BOBranch office Delivers
Moletha BOBranch office Delivers
Mota Karala BOBranch office Delivers
Nana Karala BOBranch office Delivers
Nanderia BOBranch office Delivers
Sagwa BOBranch office Delivers
Sanor BOBranch office Delivers
Simli BOBranch office Delivers
Tentalav BOBranch office Delivers
Vadaj BOBranch office Delivers
Vaniad BOBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 391105 mean

A letter to 391105 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone391105

    Western zone: Rajasthan, Gujarat

  2. 2 · Postal circle391105

    Gujarat Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district391105

    Sorting district covering Vadodara and Chhotaudepur

  4. 4 · Delivery office391105

    Delivered by Chandod SO, Barkal BO

Villages under PIN code 391105 (15)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
BarkalSinorVadodara
BithaliSinorVadodara
ChandodDabhoiVadodara
KarnaliDabhoiVadodara
MandvaDabhoiVadodara
MolethaSinorVadodara
Mota KaralaSinorVadodara
Nana KaralaSinorVadodara
NanderiyaDabhoiVadodara
SanorDabhoiVadodara
SegvaSinorVadodara
SimliSinorVadodara
Ten TalavDabhoiVadodara
VadajDabhoiVadodara
VaniyadSinorVadodara

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 391105

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 391105

Name House / flat number, street Chandod, Vadodara Gujarat - 391105

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 391105

Which area has the PIN code 391105?

391105 is the PIN code of Chandod, Barkal, Bithli and Karnali and other areas in Vadodara district, Gujarat.

Which district and state is 391105 in?

Vadodara district in Gujarat, in India Post's Gujarat Circle (Vadodara East Division).

How many post offices use 391105?

15 post offices: Chandod SO, Barkal BO, Bithli BO, Karnali BO, Mandva BO, Moletha BO, Mota Karala BO and Nana Karala BO and others.

Which post office delivers mail for 391105?

Chandod SO, Barkal BO, Bithli BO and Karnali BO deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 391105?

Dabhoi HO is the head office of the Vadodara East Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 391105?

15 villages, including Barkal, Bithali, Chandod, Karnali, Mandva, Moletha, Mota Karala and Nana Karala. The full list is on this page.

Is 391105 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 15 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 391105?

391770 (Savli, 0.9 km), 391760 (Vaghodia, 3.0 km), 391774 (Desar, 3.0 km), 391130 (Bhatpur, 3.5 km) and 391240 (Miyagam Karjan, 5.1 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 391105 area?

4KC5L528FL is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 391105 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 62 PIN codes of Vadodara · All PIN codes of Gujarat · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are