387560 PIN Code: Radhu, Chandana (Kheda)
387560 is the PIN code of Radhu, Chandana, Rasikpura, Shetra and 2 more in Kheda district, Gujarat. Mail for 387560 is delivered by Radhu SO, Chandana BO, Rasikpura BO. It covers 10 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Radhu, Chandana, Rasikpura
387560 at a glance
- PIN code
- 387560
- Areas
- Radhu, Chandana, Rasikpura, Shetra, Varsang and Vasna Buzarg
- District
- Kheda
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal circle
- Gujarat Circle
- Region / division
- Vadodara Region · Kheda Division
- Head office
- Kheda HO
- Delivery office
- Radhu SO, Chandana BO and Rasikpura BO and 3 more
- Post offices
- 6 (1 sub office and 5 branch offices)
- Villages
- 10 in 1 tehsil
- Type of area
- Rural (villages)
- Sorting district code
- 387 (shared by 44 PIN codes; Kheda and Anand)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
About the 387560 area
387560 is a rural PIN code in Kheda district, Gujarat. India Post lists 6 post offices under it: Radhu SO, Chandana BO, Rasikpura BO, Shetra BO and Varsang BO and 1 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Radhu SO, Chandana BO and Rasikpura BO and 3 other offices.
In India Post's structure, 387560 belongs to the Kheda Division, part of the Vadodara Region of the Gujarat Circle. Its division's head office is Kheda HO. The first three digits, 387, are the sorting district code that 44 PIN codes share, covering Kheda and Anand.
10 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 387560, spread over 1 tehsil: Kheda (10). They include Chandna, Damri, Govindpura, Kheda and Radhu.
Kheda district has 45 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 387620 (Kapadwanj, 26); 387560 has 6. The one with the most villages is 387620 (Kapadwanj, 58).
Post offices with PIN code 387560
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Radhu SO | Sub office Delivers |
| Chandana BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Rasikpura BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Shetra BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Varsang BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Vasna Buzarg BO | Branch office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 387560 mean
A letter to 387560 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone387560
Western zone: Rajasthan, Gujarat
- 2 · Postal circle387560
Gujarat Circle
- 3 · Sorting district387560
Sorting district covering Kheda and Anand
- 4 · Delivery office387560
Delivered by Radhu SO, Chandana BO
Villages under PIN code 387560 (10)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Chandna | Kheda | Kheda |
| Damri | Kheda | Kheda |
| Govindpura | Kheda | Kheda |
| Kheda | Kheda | Kheda |
| Radhu | Kheda | Kheda |
| Rasikpura | Kheda | Kheda |
| Shetra | Kheda | Kheda |
| Varsang | Kheda | Kheda |
| Vasna Bujarg | Kheda | Kheda |
| Vavdi | Kheda | Kheda |
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
How to write an address with PIN 387560
Name House / flat number, street Radhu, Kheda Gujarat - 387560
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 387560
Which area has the PIN code 387560?
387560 is the PIN code of Radhu, Chandana, Rasikpura and Shetra and other areas in Kheda district, Gujarat.
Which district and state is 387560 in?
Kheda district in Gujarat, in India Post's Gujarat Circle (Kheda Division).
How many post offices use 387560?
6 post offices: Radhu SO, Chandana BO, Rasikpura BO, Shetra BO, Varsang BO and Vasna Buzarg BO.
Which post office delivers mail for 387560?
Radhu SO, Chandana BO, Rasikpura BO and Shetra BO deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 387560?
Kheda HO is the head office of the Kheda Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 387560?
10 villages, including Chandna, Damri, Govindpura, Kheda, Radhu, Rasikpura, Shetra and Varsang. The full list is on this page.
Is 387560 a rural or urban PIN code?
Rural: 10 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.
Is 387560 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 45 PIN codes of Kheda · All PIN codes of Gujarat · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are