325209 PIN Code: Anta Gas Power Project Anta, Badwa (Baran)
325209 is the PIN code of Anta Gas Power Project Anta, Badwa, Bamolia Kalan, Bijora and 5 more in Baran district, Rajasthan. Mail for 325209 is delivered by Anta Gas Power Project Anta S.O, Badwa B.O, Bamolia Kalan B.O. It covers 26 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Anta Gas Power Project Anta, Badwa, Bamolia Kalan
325209 at a glance
- PIN code
- 325209
- Areas
- Anta Gas Power Project Anta, Badwa, Bamolia Kalan, Bijora, Jai Nagar and Kachri and 3 more
- District
- Baran
- State
- Rajasthan
- Postal circle
- Rajasthan Circle
- Region / division
- Ajmer Region · Jhalawar Division
- Head office
- Jhalawar H.O (60.1 km south)
- Delivery office
- Anta Gas Power Project Anta S.O, Badwa B.O and Bamolia Kalan B.O and 6 more
- Post offices
- 9 (1 sub office and 8 branch offices)
- Villages
- 26 in 1 tehsil
- Type of area
- Rural (villages)
- Middle of the area
- 25.09592, 76.34873
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 33PT338235
- Sorting district code
- 325 (shared by 26 PIN codes; Baran and Kota)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 325202 (8.8 km), 325205 (15.8 km), 325222 (17.5 km), 325208 (18.1 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 325209 is
- PIN 325209
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (16 carry 325209). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 325209 area
325209 is a rural PIN code in Baran district, Rajasthan. India Post lists 9 post offices under it: Anta Gas Power Project Anta S.O, Badwa B.O, Bamolia Kalan B.O, Bijora B.O and Jai Nagar B.O and 4 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Anta Gas Power Project Anta S.O, Badwa B.O and Bamolia Kalan B.O and 6 other offices.
In India Post's structure, 325209 belongs to the Jhalawar Division, part of the Ajmer Region of the Rajasthan Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Jhalawar H.O, about 60.1 km south. The first three digits, 325, are the sorting district code that 26 PIN codes share, covering Baran and Kota.
26 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 325209, spread over 1 tehsil: Anta (26). They include Bamuliya Jogiyan, Bamuliya Kalan, Barkhera, Barwa and Bhonrajeri.
The middle of the 325209 area is at 25.0959° N, 76.3487° E (DIGIPIN 33PT338235). The closest PIN codes are 325202 (Anta, 8.8 km north-west), 325205 (Baran MDG, 15.8 km east) and 325222 (Bohat, 17.5 km north-east).
Baran district has 14 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 325220 (Chhabra, 25); 325209 has 9. The one with the most villages is 325217 (Shahabad S.O (Baran), 217).
Post offices with PIN code 325209
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Anta Gas Power Project Anta S.O | Sub office Delivers |
| Badwa B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Bamolia Kalan B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Bijora B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Jai Nagar B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Kachri B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Pachel Kalan B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Sorkhand Kalan B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Tam Khera B.O | Branch office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 325209 mean
A letter to 325209 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone325209
Western zone: Rajasthan, Gujarat
- 2 · Postal circle325209
Rajasthan Circle
- 3 · Sorting district325209
Sorting district covering Baran and Kota
- 4 · Delivery office325209
Delivered by Anta Gas Power Project Anta S.O, Badwa B.O
Villages under PIN code 325209 (26)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Bamuliya Jogiyan | Anta | Baran |
| Bamuliya Kalan | Anta | Baran |
| Barkhera | Anta | Baran |
| Barwa | Anta | Baran |
| Bhonrajeri | Anta | Baran |
| Bijora | Anta | Baran |
| Bundi | Anta | Baran |
| Dabri Kakaji | Anta | Baran |
| Delyaheri | Anta | Baran |
| Deopura | Anta | Baran |
| Govindpura | Anta | Baran |
| Hapaheri | Anta | Baran |
| Jai Nagar | Anta | Baran |
| Kachri | Anta | Baran |
| Kharjurna Khurd | Anta | Baran |
| Lisari | Anta | Baran |
| Pachel Kalan | Anta | Baran |
| Pachel Khurd | Anta | Baran |
| Palsawa | Anta | Baran |
| Ras Khera | Anta | Baran |
| Sarkanya | Anta | Baran |
| Sorkhand Kalan | Anta | Baran |
| Sorkhand Khurd | Anta | Baran |
| Tam Khera | Anta | Baran |
| Tarda | Anta | Baran |
| Tardi Khera | Anta | Baran |
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
PIN codes near 325209
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 325209
Name House / flat number, street Anta Gas Power Project Anta, Baran Rajasthan - 325209
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 325209
Which area has the PIN code 325209?
325209 is the PIN code of Anta Gas Power Project Anta, Badwa, Bamolia Kalan and Bijora and other areas in Baran district, Rajasthan.
Which district and state is 325209 in?
Baran district in Rajasthan, in India Post's Rajasthan Circle (Jhalawar Division).
How many post offices use 325209?
9 post offices: Anta Gas Power Project Anta S.O, Badwa B.O, Bamolia Kalan B.O, Bijora B.O, Jai Nagar B.O, Kachri B.O, Pachel Kalan B.O and Sorkhand Kalan B.O and others.
Which post office delivers mail for 325209?
Anta Gas Power Project Anta S.O, Badwa B.O, Bamolia Kalan B.O and Bijora B.O deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 325209?
Jhalawar H.O, about 60.1 km south of the 325209 area, is the nearest head office in the Jhalawar Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 325209?
26 villages, including Bamuliya Jogiyan, Bamuliya Kalan, Barkhera, Barwa, Bhonrajeri, Bijora, Bundi and Dabri Kakaji. The full list is on this page.
Is 325209 a rural or urban PIN code?
Rural: 26 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.
What are the PIN codes near 325209?
325202 (Anta, 8.8 km), 325205 (Baran MDG, 15.8 km), 325222 (Bohat, 17.5 km), 325208 (Gadepan, 18.1 km) and 325601 (Sangod, 20.1 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 325209 area?
33PT338235 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 325209 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 14 PIN codes of Baran · All PIN codes of Rajasthan · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are