321602 PIN Code: Nadbai, Anchera (Bharatpur)
321602 is the PIN code of Nadbai, Anchera, Belara, Bhadira and 17 more in Bharatpur district, Rajasthan. Mail for 321602 is delivered by Nadbai S.O, Anchera B.O, Belara B.O. It covers 73 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Nadbai, Anchera, Belara
321602 at a glance
- PIN code
- 321602
- Areas
- Nadbai, Anchera, Belara, Bhadira, Bhatawali and Gadauli and 15 more
- District
- Bharatpur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Postal circle
- Rajasthan Circle
- Region / division
- DivReportingCircle · Bharatpur Division
- Head office
- Bharatpur H.O (28.9 km east)
- Delivery office
- Nadbai S.O, Anchera B.O and Belara B.O and 17 more
- Post offices
- 21 (2 sub offices and 19 branch offices)
- Villages
- 73 in 3 tehsils
- Towns / local bodies
- Nadbai
- Type of area
- Town and villages
- Middle of the area
- 27.21484, 77.20003
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 32FCCPTLLP
- Sorting district code
- 321 (shared by 43 PIN codes; Bharatpur and Alwar)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 321642 (6.0 km), 321614 (7.0 km), 321601 (12.6 km), 321028 (15.4 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 321602 is
- PIN 321602
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (8 carry 321602). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 321602 area
321602 is a PIN code covering town areas and villages in Bharatpur district, Rajasthan. India Post lists 21 post offices under it: Nadbai S.O, Anchera B.O, Belara B.O, Bhadira B.O and Bhatawali B.O and 16 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Nadbai S.O, Anchera B.O and Belara B.O and 17 other offices. The other office offers counter services but doesn't deliver.
In India Post's structure, 321602 belongs to the Bharatpur Division, part of the DivReportingCircle of the Rajasthan Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Bharatpur H.O, about 28.9 km east. The first three digits, 321, are the sorting district code that 43 PIN codes share, covering Bharatpur and Alwar.
73 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 321602, spread over 3 tehsils: Nadbai (56), Kumher (16) and Weir (1). They include Aganpura, Bahramda, Bailara, Bani and Barwara.
Town areas with this PIN: Nadbai (municipality).
The middle of the 321602 area is at 27.2148° N, 77.2000° E (DIGIPIN 32FCCPTLLP). The closest PIN codes are 321642 (Sarsena, 6.0 km south), 321614 (Akhaigarh, 7.0 km west) and 321601 (Halena, 12.6 km south).
Bharatpur district has 33 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 321001 (Bharatpur, 26); 321602 has 21. The one with the most villages is 321204 (Pahari S.O (Bharatpur), 104).
Post offices with PIN code 321602
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Nadbai S.O | Sub office Delivers |
| Anchera B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Belara B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Bhadira B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Bhatawali B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Gadauli B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Gangrauli B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Ishapur Katara B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Karai B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Karili B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Kawai B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Khatoti B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Luhasa B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Manjhi B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Paharsar B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Paprera B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Raisis B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Ronija B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Sihi B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Unch B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Nadbai Town S.O | Sub office Counter only |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 321602 mean
A letter to 321602 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone321602
Western zone: Rajasthan, Gujarat
- 2 · Postal circle321602
Rajasthan Circle
- 3 · Sorting district321602
Sorting district covering Bharatpur and Alwar
- 4 · Delivery office321602
Delivered by Nadbai S.O, Anchera B.O
Localities in the 321602 area
Neighbourhoods and places named on OpenStreetMap whose nearby mapped addresses mostly carry PIN 321602. Places on an edge can also fall in a neighbouring PIN.
Villages under PIN code 321602 (73)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Aganpura | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Bahramda | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Bailara | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Bani | Kumher | Deeg |
| Barwara | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Basokar | Kumher | Deeg |
| Belara Khurd | Kumher | Deeg |
| Bhadeera | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Bhatawali | Kumher | Deeg |
| Binua | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Budhwari Kalan | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Budhwari Khurd | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Chak Bani | Kumher | Deeg |
| Chak Paprera | Kumher | Deeg |
| Cheetaheri Kashi | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Chhatarpur | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Chimni | Kumher | Deeg |
| Enchera | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Gadauli | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Gangroli | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Ghera | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Guwarua | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Harnera | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Hasanpur | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Isapur | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Jhaurol | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Kailoori | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Kareeli | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Karhi | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Kasba Nadbai -1 | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Kasba Nadbai -2 | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Kawai | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Khanswara | Kumher | Deeg |
| Khatauti | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Kheri Devisingh | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Kheriya Jaga | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Kolupura | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Lalchah | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Lalpur | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Luhasa | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Lulhara | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Mahrampur | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Manjhi | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Meda Choli | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Moroda | Kumher | Deeg |
| Nagla Bakhta | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Nagla Balloo | Weir | Bharatpur |
| Nagla Bhaua | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Nagla Deputy | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Nagla Gopal | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Nagla Indarman | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Nagla Khatauti | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Nagla Mana | Kumher | Deeg |
| Nagla Moti | Kumher | Deeg |
| Nangla Dhunai | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Paharsar | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Paprera | Kumher | Deeg |
| Poonth | Kumher | Deeg |
| Raina | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
| Raisees | Nadbai | Bharatpur |
Show all 73 villages
- Roneeja (Nadbai)
- Rundh Bhatawali (Kumher)
- Seehi (Kumher)
- Sewla (Nadbai)
- Shahpur (Nadbai)
- Sirsai (Nadbai)
- Sonera (Kumher)
- Sundana (Nadbai)
- Unch (Nadbai)
- User (Nadbai)
- Vijay Pura (Nadbai)
- Wajidpura (Nadbai)
- Wasaiya Jat (Nadbai)
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
Towns and local bodies with PIN 321602
- Municipality Nadbai
PIN codes near 321602
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 321602
Name House / flat number, street Nadbai, Bharatpur Rajasthan - 321602
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 321602
Which area has the PIN code 321602?
321602 is the PIN code of Nadbai, Anchera, Belara and Bhadira and other areas in Bharatpur district, Rajasthan.
Which district and state is 321602 in?
Bharatpur district in Rajasthan, in India Post's Rajasthan Circle (Bharatpur Division).
How many post offices use 321602?
21 post offices: Nadbai S.O, Anchera B.O, Belara B.O, Bhadira B.O, Bhatawali B.O, Gadauli B.O, Gangrauli B.O and Ishapur Katara B.O and others.
Which post office delivers mail for 321602?
Nadbai S.O, Anchera B.O, Belara B.O and Bhadira B.O deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 321602?
Bharatpur H.O, about 28.9 km east of the 321602 area, is the nearest head office in the Bharatpur Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 321602?
73 villages, including Aganpura, Bahramda, Bailara, Bani, Barwara, Basokar, Belara Khurd and Bhadeera. The full list is on this page.
Is 321602 a rural or urban PIN code?
Both: it covers town areas (Nadbai) and 73 villages.
What are the PIN codes near 321602?
321642 (Sarsena, 6.0 km), 321614 (Akhaigarh, 7.0 km), 321601 (Halena, 12.6 km), 321028 (Kherli Gadasia, 15.4 km) and 321606 (Kherli, 16.7 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 321602 area?
32FCCPTLLP is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 321602 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 33 PIN codes of Bharatpur · All PIN codes of Rajasthan · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are