303326 PIN Code: Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri
303326 is the PIN code of Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri, Bawanpara, Bhandari and 5 more in Dausa district, Rajasthan. Mail for 303326 is delivered by Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri BO, Bawanpara BO. It covers 33 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri, Bawanpara
303326 at a glance
- PIN code
- 303326
- Areas
- Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri, Bawanpara, Bhandari, Brahman Bairada and Chhokarwada and 3 more
- District
- Dausa
- State
- Rajasthan
- Postal circle
- Rajasthan Circle
- Region / division
- DivReportingCircle · Jaipur Moffusil Division
- Head office
- Dausa HO (25.5 km north-east)
- Delivery office
- Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri BO and Bawanpara BO and 6 more
- Post offices
- 9 (1 sub office and 8 branch offices)
- Villages
- 33 in 2 tehsils
- Type of area
- Rural (villages)
- Middle of the area
- 26.73259, 76.15229
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 339M66PJTK
- Sorting district code
- 303 (shared by 71 PIN codes; Jaipur and Dausa)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 303123 (0.0 km), 303804 (2.9 km), 303120 (2.9 km), 303510 (2.9 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj). Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
About the 303326 area
303326 is a rural PIN code in Dausa district, Rajasthan. India Post lists 9 post offices under it: Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri BO, Bawanpara BO, Bhandari BO and Brahman Bairada BO and 4 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri BO and Bawanpara BO and 6 other offices.
In India Post's structure, 303326 belongs to the Jaipur Moffusil Division, part of the DivReportingCircle of the Rajasthan Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Dausa HO, about 25.5 km north-east. The first three digits, 303, are the sorting district code that 71 PIN codes share, covering Jaipur and Dausa.
33 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 303326, spread over 2 tehsils: Sikrai (17) and Bandikui (16). They include Abhaneri, Basra, Baudli, Bawanpara and Beendarwara.
The middle of the 303326 area is at 26.7326° N, 76.1523° E (DIGIPIN 339M66PJTK). The closest PIN codes are 303123 (Karansar, 0.0 km north), 303804 (Etwa Bhopji, 2.9 km west) and 303120 (Gathwadi, 2.9 km west).
Dausa district has 26 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 303313 (Bandikui, 23); 303326 has 9. The one with the most villages is 303503 (Lalsot, 127).
Post offices with PIN code 303326
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Sikandra SO Dausa | Sub office Delivers |
| Abhaneri BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Bawanpara BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Bhandari BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Brahman Bairada BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Chhokarwada BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Khuntla BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Kuti Mariyada BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Peechupara Kalan BO | Branch office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 303326 mean
A letter to 303326 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone303326
Western zone: Rajasthan, Gujarat
- 2 · Postal circle303326
Rajasthan Circle
- 3 · Sorting district303326
Sorting district covering Jaipur and Dausa
- 4 · Delivery office303326
Delivered by Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri BO
Villages under PIN code 303326 (33)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Abhaneri | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Basra | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Baudli | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Bawanpara | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Beendarwara | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Bhandari | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Brahman Bairada | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Chhokarwara | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Dhani Harijan | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Gaonri | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Goliya | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Itka | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Jassapara | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Jhajha Ka Bas | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Kalera | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Khutla | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Khutla Ka Bas | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Leekhli | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Mariyada | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Meghapura | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Monawas | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Motipura | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Motooka | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Peechupara Kalan | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Raipura Brahman | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Ramgarh | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Rani Ka Was | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Sahupara | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Sanwas | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Shekhpura | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Sikandara | Sikrai | Dausa |
| Sumel Kalan | Bandikui | Dausa |
| Sumel Khurd | Bandikui | Dausa |
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
PIN codes near 303326
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 303326
Name House / flat number, street Sikandra SO Dausa, Dausa Rajasthan - 303326
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 303326
Which area has the PIN code 303326?
303326 is the PIN code of Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri, Bawanpara and Bhandari and other areas in Dausa district, Rajasthan.
Which district and state is 303326 in?
Dausa district in Rajasthan, in India Post's Rajasthan Circle (Jaipur Moffusil Division).
How many post offices use 303326?
9 post offices: Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri BO, Bawanpara BO, Bhandari BO, Brahman Bairada BO, Chhokarwada BO, Khuntla BO and Kuti Mariyada BO and others.
Which post office delivers mail for 303326?
Sikandra SO Dausa, Abhaneri BO, Bawanpara BO and Bhandari BO deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 303326?
Dausa HO, about 25.5 km north-east of the 303326 area, is the nearest head office in the Jaipur Moffusil Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 303326?
33 villages, including Abhaneri, Basra, Baudli, Bawanpara, Beendarwara, Bhandari, Brahman Bairada and Chhokarwara. The full list is on this page.
Is 303326 a rural or urban PIN code?
Rural: 33 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.
What are the PIN codes near 303326?
303123 (Karansar, 0.0 km), 303804 (Etwa Bhopji, 2.9 km), 303120 (Gathwadi, 2.9 km), 303510 (Ramgarh Pachwara, 2.9 km) and 303712 (Govindgarh SO Jaipur, 2.9 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 303326 area?
339M66PJTK is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 303326 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 26 PIN codes of Dausa · All PIN codes of Rajasthan · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are