301703 PIN Code: Majari Kalan, Aklimpur (Alwar)
301703 is the PIN code of Majari Kalan, Aklimpur, Doomroli, Dosod and 4 more in Alwar district, Rajasthan. Mail for 301703 is delivered by Majari Kalan S.O, Aklimpur B.O, Doomroli B.O. It covers 14 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Majari Kalan, Aklimpur, Doomroli
301703 at a glance
- PIN code
- 301703
- Areas
- Majari Kalan, Aklimpur, Doomroli, Dosod, Kanhawas and Kayasa and 2 more
- District
- Alwar
- State
- Rajasthan
- Postal circle
- Rajasthan Circle
- Region / division
- DivReportingCircle · Alwar Division
- Head office
- Bahror H.O (16.4 km south)
- Delivery office
- Majari Kalan S.O, Aklimpur B.O and Doomroli B.O and 5 more
- Post offices
- 8 (1 sub office and 7 branch offices)
- Villages
- 14 in 2 tehsils
- Type of area
- Rural (villages)
- Middle of the area
- 28.03085, 76.27951
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 3C557PFK3P
- Sorting district code
- 301 (shared by 43 PIN codes; Alwar and Nagaur)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 301709 (7.2 km), 123021 (8.2 km), 301705 (9.5 km), 301713 (9.7 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 301703 is
- PIN 301703
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (5 carry 301703). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 301703 area
301703 is a rural PIN code in Alwar district, Rajasthan. India Post lists 8 post offices under it: Majari Kalan S.O, Aklimpur B.O, Doomroli B.O, Dosod B.O and Kanhawas B.O and 3 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Majari Kalan S.O, Aklimpur B.O and Doomroli B.O and 5 other offices.
In India Post's structure, 301703 belongs to the Alwar Division, part of the DivReportingCircle of the Rajasthan Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Bahror H.O, about 16.4 km south. The first three digits, 301, are the sorting district code that 43 PIN codes share, covering Alwar and Nagaur.
14 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 301703, spread over 2 tehsils: Neemrana (11) and Mandhan (3). They include Akleempur, Banthala, Basai Bhopalsingh, Bheemsinghpura and Dausod.
The middle of the 301703 area is at 28.0309° N, 76.2795° E (DIGIPIN 3C557PFK3P). The closest PIN codes are 301709 (Gandala, 7.2 km south-east), 123021 (Mandi Ateli, 8.2 km north) and 301705 (Neemrana, 9.5 km east).
Alwar district has 47 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 301001 (Alwar, 30); 301703 has 8. The one with the most villages is 301001 (Alwar, 108).
Post offices with PIN code 301703
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Majari Kalan S.O | Sub office Delivers |
| Aklimpur B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Doomroli B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Dosod B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Kanhawas B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Kayasa B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Majrikanhawas B.O | Branch office Delivers |
| Talwana B.O | Branch office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 301703 mean
A letter to 301703 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone301703
Western zone: Rajasthan, Gujarat
- 2 · Postal circle301703
Rajasthan Circle
- 3 · Sorting district301703
Sorting district covering Alwar and Nagaur
- 4 · Delivery office301703
Delivered by Majari Kalan S.O, Aklimpur B.O
Localities in the 301703 area
Neighbourhoods and places named on OpenStreetMap whose nearby mapped addresses mostly carry PIN 301703. Places on an edge can also fall in a neighbouring PIN.
Villages under PIN code 301703 (14)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Akleempur | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Banthala | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Basai Bhopalsingh | Mandhan | Kotputli-Behror |
| Bheemsinghpura | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Dausod | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Doomroli | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Kanhawas | Mandhan | Kotputli-Behror |
| Kayasa | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Majra | Mandhan | Kotputli-Behror |
| Nareda Khurd | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Naysarana | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Nihalpura | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Raiwana | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
| Talwana | Neemrana | Kotputli-Behror |
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
PIN codes near 301703
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 301703
Name House / flat number, street Majari Kalan, Alwar Rajasthan - 301703
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 301703
Which area has the PIN code 301703?
301703 is the PIN code of Majari Kalan, Aklimpur, Doomroli and Dosod and other areas in Alwar district, Rajasthan.
Which district and state is 301703 in?
Alwar district in Rajasthan, in India Post's Rajasthan Circle (Alwar Division).
How many post offices use 301703?
8 post offices: Majari Kalan S.O, Aklimpur B.O, Doomroli B.O, Dosod B.O, Kanhawas B.O, Kayasa B.O, Majrikanhawas B.O and Talwana B.O.
Which post office delivers mail for 301703?
Majari Kalan S.O, Aklimpur B.O, Doomroli B.O and Dosod B.O deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 301703?
Bahror H.O, about 16.4 km south of the 301703 area, is the nearest head office in the Alwar Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 301703?
14 villages, including Akleempur, Banthala, Basai Bhopalsingh, Bheemsinghpura, Dausod, Doomroli, Kanhawas and Kayasa. The full list is on this page.
Is 301703 a rural or urban PIN code?
Rural: 14 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.
What are the PIN codes near 301703?
301709 (Gandala, 7.2 km), 123021 (Mandi Ateli, 8.2 km), 301705 (Neemrana, 9.5 km), 301713 (Jakhrana, 9.7 km) and 301704 (Mandhan, 11.1 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 301703 area?
3C557PFK3P is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 301703 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 47 PIN codes of Alwar · All PIN codes of Rajasthan · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are