251301 PIN Code: Alipur Kheri, Budina Kalan (Muzaffarnagar)
251301 is the PIN code of Alipur Kheri, Budina Kalan, Jasoi, Mohamad Pur Madan and 4 more in Muzaffarnagar district, Uttar Pradesh. Mail for 251301 is delivered by Alipur Kheri SO, Budina Kalan BO, Jasoi BO. It covers 27 villages.
Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.
Alipur Kheri, Budina Kalan, Jasoi
251301 at a glance
- PIN code
- 251301
- Areas
- Alipur Kheri, Budina Kalan, Jasoi, Mohamad Pur Madan, Nagala Pithora and Roni Hazipur and 2 more
- District
- Muzaffarnagar
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Postal circle
- Uttar Pradesh Circle
- Region / division
- Bareilly Region · Muzaffarnagar Division
- Head office
- Muzaffarnagar HO (21.5 km east)
- Delivery office
- Alipur Kheri SO, Budina Kalan BO and Jasoi BO and 5 more
- Post offices
- 8 (1 sub office and 7 branch offices)
- Villages
- 27 in 3 tehsils
- Type of area
- Rural (villages)
- Middle of the area
- 29.46517, 77.49052
- DIGIPIN of the middle
- 39F8CTTL76
- Sorting district code
- 251 (shared by 21 PIN codes; Muzaffarnagar and Shamli)
- Nearest PIN codes
- 251319 (6.7 km), 251305 (7.6 km), 251306 (7.9 km), 122413 (9.6 km)
Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.
Where PIN 251301 is
- PIN 251301
- Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
- Post office that delivers mail
- Other post offices (counter only)
- Main roads, railways and water
An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (2 carry 251301). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.
About the 251301 area
251301 is a rural PIN code in Muzaffarnagar district, Uttar Pradesh. India Post lists 8 post offices under it: Alipur Kheri SO, Budina Kalan BO, Jasoi BO, Mohamad Pur Madan BO and Nagala Pithora BO and 3 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Alipur Kheri SO, Budina Kalan BO and Jasoi BO and 5 other offices.
In India Post's structure, 251301 belongs to the Muzaffarnagar Division, part of the Bareilly Region of the Uttar Pradesh Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Muzaffarnagar HO, about 21.5 km east. The first three digits, 251, are the sorting district code that 21 PIN codes share, covering Muzaffarnagar and Shamli.
27 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 251301, spread over 3 tehsils: Muzaffarnagar (24), Kairana (2) and Shamli (1). They include Alipur Kalan, Arnaich, Atali, Bhamela and Budina Kalan.
The middle of the 251301 area is at 29.4652° N, 77.4905° E (DIGIPIN 39F8CTTL76). The closest PIN codes are 251319 (Sisauli, 6.7 km south-west), 251305 (Babri, 7.6 km west) and 251306 (Baghra SO Muzaffarnagar, 7.9 km east).
Muzaffarnagar district has 21 PIN codes. The one with the most post offices is 251309 (Budhana, 25); 251301 has 8. The one with the most villages is 251201 (Khatauli, 97).
Post offices with PIN code 251301
| Post office | Type and mail delivery |
|---|---|
| Alipur Kheri SO | Sub office Delivers |
| Budina Kalan BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Jasoi BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Mohamad Pur Madan BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Nagala Pithora BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Roni Hazipur BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Sonta BO | Branch office Delivers |
| Titawi BO | Branch office Delivers |
"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.
What the digits of 251301 mean
A letter to 251301 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):
- 1 · Zone251301
Northern zone: Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand
- 2 · Postal circle251301
Uttar Pradesh Circle
- 3 · Sorting district251301
Sorting district covering Muzaffarnagar and Shamli
- 4 · Delivery office251301
Delivered by Alipur Kheri SO, Budina Kalan BO
Villages under PIN code 251301 (27)
| Village | Mandal / tehsil | District |
|---|---|---|
| Alipur Kalan | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Arnaich | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Atali | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Bhamela | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Budina Kalan | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Chhatela Urf Jainpur | Kairana | Shamli |
| Chhetela | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Dholara | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Dholari | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Ghazipura | Kairana | Shamli |
| Gujarheri | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Harnaki | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Jasoi | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Labarda | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Lakhan | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Lalu Kheri | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Mandanwala | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Manganpur | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Mohammadpur Madan | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Nagala Pithora | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Niwada | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Roniharji Pur | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Salah Kheri | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Sonhjani | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Sonta | Shamli | Shamli |
| Taharpur | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
| Titavi | Muzaffarnagar | Muzaffarnagar |
Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.
PIN codes near 251301
Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.
How to write an address with PIN 251301
Name House / flat number, street Alipur Kheri, Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh - 251301
Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.
Questions about PIN 251301
Which area has the PIN code 251301?
251301 is the PIN code of Alipur Kheri, Budina Kalan, Jasoi and Mohamad Pur Madan and other areas in Muzaffarnagar district, Uttar Pradesh.
Which district and state is 251301 in?
Muzaffarnagar district in Uttar Pradesh, in India Post's Uttar Pradesh Circle (Muzaffarnagar Division).
How many post offices use 251301?
8 post offices: Alipur Kheri SO, Budina Kalan BO, Jasoi BO, Mohamad Pur Madan BO, Nagala Pithora BO, Roni Hazipur BO, Sonta BO and Titawi BO.
Which post office delivers mail for 251301?
Alipur Kheri SO, Budina Kalan BO, Jasoi BO and Mohamad Pur Madan BO deliver mail for this PIN.
What is the head office for 251301?
Muzaffarnagar HO, about 21.5 km east of the 251301 area, is the nearest head office in the Muzaffarnagar Division.
Which villages come under PIN code 251301?
27 villages, including Alipur Kalan, Arnaich, Atali, Bhamela, Budina Kalan, Chhatela Urf Jainpur, Chhetela and Dholara. The full list is on this page.
Is 251301 a rural or urban PIN code?
Rural: 27 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.
What are the PIN codes near 251301?
251319 (Sisauli, 6.7 km), 251305 (Babri, 7.6 km), 251306 (Baghra SO Muzaffarnagar, 7.9 km), 122413 (Bhorakalan, 9.6 km) and 251318 (Shahpur Muzaffarnagar, 12.8 km), measured between the middles of the areas.
What is the DIGIPIN of the 251301 area?
39F8CTTL76 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.
Is 251301 the PIN code of my address?
If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.
Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.
More PIN codes
All 21 PIN codes of Muzaffarnagar · All PIN codes of Uttar Pradesh · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are