Location Pincode
पिन कोड · PIN code · Panipat, Haryana

132104 PIN Code: Panipat Khadi Ashram, Babail

132104 is the PIN code of Panipat Khadi Ashram, Babail, Bapoli, Barana and 14 more in Panipat district, Haryana. Mail for 132104 is delivered by Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O, Babail B.O, Bapoli B.O. It covers 61 villages.

Your location stays on your phone: the check runs in your browser and we only download the post office list for your area.

भारत INDIA · PIN code
132104

Panipat Khadi Ashram, Babail, Bapoli

18 post offices · mail delivered by Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O · 61 villages

Karnal Division · Haryana Circle

132104 at a glance

PIN code
132104
Areas
Panipat Khadi Ashram, Babail, Bapoli, Barana, Chandoli and Chhajpur Kalan and 12 more
District
Panipat
State
Haryana
Postal circle
Haryana Circle
Region / division
DivReportingCircle · Karnal Division
Head office
Panipat H.O (3.1 km north-west)
Delivery office
Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O, Babail B.O and Bapoli B.O and 15 more
Post offices
18 (1 sub office and 17 branch offices)
Villages
61 in 3 tehsils
Type of area
Rural (villages)
Approximate area
about 21.9 km² (4.4 km east-west, 7.0 km north-south)
Middle of the area
29.37117, 76.97500
DIGIPIN of the middle
3C88T4K548
Sorting district code
132 (shared by 29 PIN codes; Karnal and Panipat)
Nearest PIN codes
132106 (1.0 km), 132103 (2.5 km), 132105 (2.6 km), 132108 (2.7 km)

Sources: India Post's All India Pincode Directory (list dated 3 Oct 2025), the Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), OpenStreetMap. Area and middle point are approximate, from our map.

Where PIN 132104 is

132101132103132106132108Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O (delivers mail)1321042 kmApproximate area
  • PIN 132104
  • Neighbouring PIN codes (tap one)
  • Post office that delivers mail
  • Other post offices (counter only)
  • Main roads, railways and water

An approximate shape, not an official boundary: India Post doesn't publish PIN boundary maps. Each spot takes the PIN of the nearest post office or address mapped on OpenStreetMap (2 carry 132104). Blank parts have no known address nearby. Roads, railways and water: © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Open a full map

About the 132104 area

132104 is a rural PIN code in Panipat district, Haryana. India Post lists 18 post offices under it: Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O, Babail B.O, Bapoli B.O, Barana B.O and Chandoli B.O and 13 more. Mail for addresses with this PIN is delivered by Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O, Babail B.O and Bapoli B.O and 15 other offices.

In India Post's structure, 132104 belongs to the Karnal Division, part of the DivReportingCircle of the Haryana Circle. The nearest head office of its division is Panipat H.O, about 3.1 km north-west. The first three digits, 132, are the sorting district code that 29 PIN codes share, covering Karnal and Panipat.

61 villages in the Local Government Directory carry PIN 132104, spread over 3 tehsils: Bapoli (33), Panipat (23) and Samalkha (5). They include Adhmi (56), Attaulapur (39), Azizulapur (5), Babail (26) and Baharampur (40).

The middle of the 132104 area is at 29.3712° N, 76.9750° E (DIGIPIN 3C88T4K548), and the area is roughly 21.9 km² on our map. The closest PIN codes are 132106 (Panipat NFL, 1.0 km south), 132103 (Panipat, 2.5 km north) and 132105 (Panipat Thermal Project, 2.6 km north).

Panipat district has 13 PIN codes. 132104 has the most post offices of them (18). 132104 has the most villages (61).

Post offices with PIN code 132104

Post officeType and mail delivery
Panipat Khadi Ashram S.OSub office Delivers
Babail B.OBranch office Delivers
Bapoli B.OBranch office Delivers
Barana B.OBranch office Delivers
Chandoli B.OBranch office Delivers
Chhajpur Kalan B.OBranch office Delivers
Garhi Basic B.OBranch office Delivers
Goela Kalan B.OBranch office Delivers
Jalalpur B.OBranch office Delivers
Kurar B.OBranch office Delivers
Nanhera B.OBranch office Delivers
Noorwala B.OBranch office Delivers
PPT Camp No. 2 B.OBranch office Delivers
Panipat Kathery (U) B.OBranch office Delivers
Rajkheri B.OBranch office Delivers
Risalu B.OBranch office Delivers
Sanauli Khurd B.OBranch office Delivers
Ugra Kheri B.OBranch office Delivers

"Delivers" means postmen from that office bring mail to addresses with this PIN. Head offices run a postal division's accounts; sub offices serve towns; branch offices are small, mostly village offices working under a sub office. More on the types of post offices.

What the digits of 132104 mean

A letter to 132104 is sorted in four steps, one for each part of the code (all zones and circles):

  1. 1 · Zone132104

    Northern zone: Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Jammu and Kashmir, Delhi and others

  2. 2 · Postal circle132104

    Haryana Circle

  3. 3 · Sorting district132104

    Sorting district covering Karnal and Panipat

  4. 4 · Delivery office132104

    Delivered by Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O, Babail B.O

Villages under PIN code 132104 (61)

VillageMandal / tehsilDistrict
Adhmi (56)BapoliPanipat
Attaulapur (39)BapoliPanipat
Azizulapur (5)PanipatPanipat
Babail (26)PanipatPanipat
Baharampur (40)BapoliPanipat
Bapoli (54)BapoliPanipat
Barana (44)PanipatPanipat
Bhainswal (7)PanipatPanipat
Bhallor (53)BapoliPanipat
Bhanauli (78)BapoliPanipat
Chaajpur Kalan (42)BapoliPanipat
Chajjpur Khurd (41)BapoliPanipat
Chandoli (6)PanipatPanipat
Dhansauli (28)BapoliPanipat
Gaddiwara (30)PanipatPanipat
Gandhi Nagar & Dayal Colony (Part) (Og)SamalkhaPanipat
Garh Sanrai (38)PanipatPanipat
Garhi BesakSamalkhaPanipat
Ghari Bhallaur (52)BapoliPanipat
Goela KheraSamalkhaPanipat
Goyla Kalan (60)BapoliPanipat
Goyla Khurd (61)BapoliPanipat
Jaalphad (20)SamalkhaPanipat
Jalalpur-I (38)BapoliPanipat
Jalalpur-II (95)BapoliPanipat
Jalmana (55)BapoliPanipat
Jhaamb (34)BapoliPanipat
Kabul Bagh (10)PanipatPanipat
Kamaspur (33)SamalkhaPanipat
Kheri Nangal (31)PanipatPanipat
Khotpura (35)PanipatPanipat
Kotani( 8)PanipatPanipat
Kundla (94)BapoliPanipat
Kurad (22)BapoliPanipat
Makhdum Jadgan (9)PanipatPanipat
Malik Ugra Kheri (15)PanipatPanipat
Mirzapur (59)BapoliPanipat
Mohali (23)BapoliPanipat
Nangla Aar (27)BapoliPanipat
Nanhera (57)BapoliPanipat
Nawada (31)BapoliPanipat
Nimbri (21)PanipatPanipat
Palheri (46)PanipatPanipat
Raja Kheri (25)PanipatPanipat
Rana Majra (93)BapoliPanipat
Raslaapur (43)BapoliPanipat
Rattipur (16)PanipatPanipat
Risalu (18)PanipatPanipat
Rishpur (36)BapoliPanipat
Sanauli Kalan (30)BapoliPanipat
Sanauli Khurd (32)BapoliPanipat
Sanjauli (62)BapoliPanipat
Sec. 11&12 Part II (Ct)PanipatPanipat
Simla Gujran (51)BapoliPanipat
Tajpur (65)BapoliPanipat
Tamshabad (29)BapoliPanipat
Taraf Afgan (17)PanipatPanipat
Taraf Insar (12)PanipatPanipat
Taraf Rajputan (16)PanipatPanipat
Ugra Kheri (19)PanipatPanipat
Show all 61 villages
  • Ujha (44) (Bapoli)

Villages: Local Government Directory, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (list dated 1 Sep 2026), names as the government lists them.

PIN codes near 132104

Distances are as the crow flies, between the middles of each PIN's mapped addresses and post offices.

How to write an address with PIN 132104

Name House / flat number, street Panipat Khadi Ashram, Panipat Haryana - 132104

Write the 6 digits in full at the end, after the state. Use the area name that matches your street, from the post offices above. How to write an Indian address.

Questions about PIN 132104

Which area has the PIN code 132104?

132104 is the PIN code of Panipat Khadi Ashram, Babail, Bapoli and Barana and other areas in Panipat district, Haryana.

Which district and state is 132104 in?

Panipat district in Haryana, in India Post's Haryana Circle (Karnal Division).

How many post offices use 132104?

18 post offices: Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O, Babail B.O, Bapoli B.O, Barana B.O, Chandoli B.O, Chhajpur Kalan B.O, Garhi Basic B.O and Goela Kalan B.O and others.

Which post office delivers mail for 132104?

Panipat Khadi Ashram S.O, Babail B.O, Bapoli B.O and Barana B.O deliver mail for this PIN.

What is the head office for 132104?

Panipat H.O, about 3.1 km north-west of the 132104 area, is the nearest head office in the Karnal Division.

Which villages come under PIN code 132104?

61 villages, including Adhmi (56), Attaulapur (39), Azizulapur (5), Babail (26), Baharampur (40), Bapoli (54), Barana (44) and Bhainswal (7). The full list is on this page.

Is 132104 a rural or urban PIN code?

Rural: 61 villages and no town bodies are listed under it.

What are the PIN codes near 132104?

132106 (Panipat NFL, 1.0 km), 132103 (Panipat, 2.5 km), 132105 (Panipat Thermal Project, 2.6 km), 132108 (Panipat Beas Project, 2.7 km) and 132024 (Nissing, 3.1 km), measured between the middles of the areas.

What is the DIGIPIN of the 132104 area?

3C88T4K548 is the DIGIPIN of the middle of the area. A DIGIPIN marks a spot about 4 metres wide, so every house has its own; use the DIGIPIN tool for your exact spot.

Is 132104 the PIN code of my address?

If you are at the address, tap "Is this my PIN code?" at the top of this page. Otherwise check that your street's area matches one of the post offices or localities listed here. For anything important, confirm with your post office.

Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory on data.gov.in (Government Open Data License - India), list dated 3 Oct 2025. District names are as India Post lists them and can differ from the revenue district. Not an India Post website: for anything important, confirm with your post office.

More PIN codes

All 13 PIN codes of Panipat · All PIN codes of Haryana · PIN code guides · Find the PIN code of where you are